[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Symantec 250-430 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Symantec Certified Specialist Latest 250-430 free download exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Symantec Certified Specialist Newest 250-430 vce exam with latest update Symantec Certified Specialist Newest 250-430 practice Administration of Blue Coat ProxySG 6.6 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Symantec exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Symantec Certified Specialist Jan 14,2022 Hotest 250-430 exam questions Administration of Blue Coat ProxySG 6.6 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Symantec Certified Specialist Newest 250-430 practice exam.

latest 250-430 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. the Geekcert 250-430exam | pass the 250-430 exam on your first try! Geekcert – 250-430 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-430 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-430.html

The following are the 250-430 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-430 dumps.These questions are from 250-430 free dumps. All questions in 250-430 dumps are from the latest 250-430 real exams.

Question 1:

Which type of authentication realm does not require communication with an external authentication server?

A. IWA realm

B. Kerberos realm

C. Local realm

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

From the connection information section of a policy trace, you can see:

A. The time and date

B. The source IP address

C. All of these answers

D. The original HTTP GET request

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

On the ProxySG, can more than one authentication realm be active at any given time?

A. No

B. Yes

C. Only in explicit mode

D. Only in transparent mode

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

How does the Management Console perform commands on the ProxySG?

A. None of these answers

B. By using proprietary APIs to perform function calls on the ProxySG

C. By using Content Policy Language to control the ProxySG

D. By generating the appropriate CLI commands and executing them

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

By default, HTTP traffic that is logged is recorded to which log facility?

A. bcreportermain_v1

B. main

C. elf

D. http

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://wikileaks.org/spyfiles/files/0/241_BLUECOAT-SGOS_CMG_5.1.4_9.pdf (p.7)


Question 6:

What stops further rule processing in a layer?

A. When the final rule on the layer is reached

B. When two rules match

C. When a later rule contradicts an earlier rule

D. The first rule in the layer that matches

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://origin-symwisedownload.symantec.com/resources/webguides/sgos/policy/Learn/aboutlayerandruleeval/layerguards.htm


Question 7:

When the ProxySG uses a virtual URL for user authentication, what must the virtual URL point to?

A. The IP address of the origin content server

B. A hostname that the user agent can DNS-resolve to an IP address

C. None of these answers

D. The IP address of the ProxySG

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.TECH243088.html


Question 8:

When does the ProxySG establish an Schannel?

A. When a client request is first received

B. When the client sends an NTLM type 2 message to ProxySG

C. When IWA authentication fails

D. When the client sends an NTLM type 3 message to the ProxySG

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following is not a VPM trigger object?

A. Time

B. Source

C. Destination

D. Service

E. Action

Correct Answer: E


Question 10:

What does the SSL Proxy do by default?

A. Blocks encrypted traffic

B. Scans traffic for malware

C. Tunnels all HTTPS traffic

D. Intercepts all HTTPS traffic

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://wikileaks.org/spyfiles/files/0/219_BLUECOAT-SGOS_5.3.x_SSL_Proxy_Reference_Guide.pdf


Question 11:

Why is authentication using Basic credentials typically used over HTTPS?

A. Username and password are base-64 encoded

B. No session identifier is required

C. No cookies are required

D. No other credentials are compatible with HTTPS

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What does each proxy service define? (Choose two.)

A. ProxySG SGOS version

B. Proxy type to use to process traffic

C. Attributes

D. Policy

Correct Answer: BC


Question 13:

Which of the following are always included in both the request and response headers?

A. Information relevant to the connection between the client and the server

B. DNS query

C. ICAP version number

D. Cipher suite

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Does the policy trace flag malfunctioning policy?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What needs to be selected for the Explicit HTTP service to be able to hand off SSL traffic?

A. Port 443

B. Enable ADN

C. Early Intercept

D. Detect Protocol

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=1andcad=rjaanduact=8andved=0ahUKEwjtw_3pyvPbAhUHUhQKHVfIC8sQFggmMAAandurl=https://origin-symwisedownload.symantec.com/resources /webguides/proxysg/security_first_steps/Content/PDFs/Control_HTTPS.pdfandusg=AOvVaw2SbHIePGOpEC8szeb-pNqx


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *