[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest home 312-49V8 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

How to pass Newest 312-49V8 free download exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Latest 312-49V8 practice exam preparation material to boost your success rate in home New Release Latest 312-49V8 vce dumps Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator Exam exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 14,2022 Latest 312-49V8 study guide PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our home New Release materials.

312-49V8 exam academy – free online 312-49V8 exam study guide resource for 312-49V8 associate specialty exams. Geekcert 312-49V8 certification exam portal. get 312-49V8 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. association of certification 312-49V8 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert| 312-49V8 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-49V8 preparation materials from home Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/312-49v8.html

The following are the 312-49V8 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-49V8 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 312-49V8 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 312-49V8 dumps below.

Question 1:

FAT32 is a 32-bit version of FAT file system using smaller clusters and results in efficient storage capacity. What is the maximum drive size supported?

A. 1 terabytes

B. 2 terabytes

C. 3 terabytes

D. 4 terabytes

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Wireless access control attacks aim to penetrate a network by evading WLAN access control measures, such as AP MAC filters and Wi-Fi port access controls.

Which of the following wireless access control attacks allows the attacker to set up a rogue access point outside the corporate perimeter, and then lure the employees of the organization to connect to it?

A. War driving

B. Rogue access points

C. MAC spoofing

D. Client mis-association

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

WPA2 provides enterprise and Wi-Fi users with stronger data protection and network access control which of the following encryption algorithm is used DVWPA2?

A. RC4-CCMP

B. RC4-TKIP

C. AES-CCMP

D. AES-TKIP

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Who is responsible for the following tasks?

A. Non-Laboratory Staff

B. System administrators

C. Local managers or other non-forensic staff

D. Lawyers

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A system with a simple logging mechanism has not been given much attention during development, this system is now being targeted by attackers, if the attacker wants to perform a new line injection attack, what will he/she inject into the log file?

A. Plaintext

B. Single pipe character

C. Multiple pipe characters

D. HTML tags

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

When dealing with the powered-off computers at the crime scene, if the computer is switched off, turn it on

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A. 16-bit address

B. 24-bit address

C. 32-bit address

D. 48-bit address

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You can interact with the Registry through intermediate programs. Graphical user interface (GUI) Registry editors such as Regedit.exe or Regedt32 exe are commonly used as intermediate programs in Windows 7. Which of the following is a root folder of the registry editor?

A. HKEY_USERS

B. HKEY_LOCAL_ADMIN

C. HKEY_CLASSES_ADMIN

D. HKEY_CLASSES_SYSTEM

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following statements is incorrect when preserving digital evidence?

A. Document the actions and changes that you observe in the monitor, computer, printer, or in other peripherals

B. Verily if the monitor is in on, off, or in sleep mode

C. Remove the power cable depending on the power state of the computer i.e., in on. off, or in sleep mode

D. Turn on the computer and extract Windows event viewer log files

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following would you consider an aspect of organizational security, especially focusing on IT security?

A. Biometric information security

B. Security from frauds

C. Application security

D. Information copyright security

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Data files from original evidence should be used for forensics analysis

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Subscriber Identity Module (SIM) is a removable component that contains essential information about the subscriber. Its main function entails authenticating the user of the cell phone to the network to gain access to subscribed services. SIM contains a 20-digit long Integrated Circuit Card identification (ICCID) number, identify the issuer identifier Number from the ICCID below.

A. 89

B. 44

C. 245252

D. 001451548

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Task list command displays a list of applications and services with their Process ID (PID) for all tasks running on either a local or a remote computer.

Which of the following task list commands provides information about the listed processes, including the image name, PID, name, and number of the session for the process?

A. tasklist/s

B. tasklist/u

C. tasklist/p

D. tasklist/V

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

An expert witness is a witness, who by virtue of education, profession, or experience, is believed to have special knowledge of his/her subject beyond that of the average person, sufficient that others legally depend upon his/her opinion.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Windows Security Event Log contains records of login/logout activity or other security-related events specified by the system\’s audit policy. What does event ID 531 in Windows Security Event Log indicates?

A. A user successfully logged on to a computer

B. The logon attempt was made with an unknown user name or a known user name with a bad password

C. An attempt was made to log on with the user account outside of the allowed time

D. A logon attempt was made using a disabled account

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.