[PDF and VCE] Free Share OG0-093 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest OG0-093 practice exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole The Open Group Certification Latest OG0-093 vce TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Jan 14,2022 Hotest OG0-093 exam questions TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 study material about the The Open Group Certification Latest OG0-093 exam questions exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for The Open Group Certification Newest OG0-093 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest OG0-093 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert – OG0-093 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. get your OG0-093 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass OG0-093 exams and get OG0-093 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest OG0-093 preparation materials from The Open Group Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/OG0-093.html

The following are the OG0-093 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our OG0-093 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest OG0-093 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest OG0-093 dumps.

Question 1:

In Phase G, what document establishes the connection between the architecture organization and the implementation organization?

A. Architecture Contract

B. Architecture Landscape

C. Architecture Roadmap

D. Requirements Impact Statement

E. Transition Architecture

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which one of the following is NOT part of the approach to Phase H -Architecture Change Management?

A. Business Scenarios

B. Capacity Measurement

C. Change Management

D. Measuring Business Growth

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which phase of the ADM is an on-going activity that is visited throughout a TOGAF architecture project?

A. Architecture Change Management

B. Implementation governance

C. Migration planning

D. Preliminary Phase

E. Requirements Management

Correct Answer: E


Question 4:

Which of the following statements best describes risk management in the ADM?

A. Risk analysis is best conducted in the Architecture Vision phase so that the risk is eliminated in subsequent phases

B. Risk analysis should be carried out first in the Migration Planning phase

C. Risk analysis is outside the scope of enterprise architecture projects

D. Risk is pervasive in all enterprise architecture activity and should be managed in all phases of the ADM

E. The only risks that are within the scope of enterprise architecture are technological risks

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following is a technique recommended by TOGAF to help identify and understand requirements?

A. Architecture Maturity Models

B. Business Scenarios

C. Gap Analysis

D. Mind Maps

E. SWOT Analysis

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

The statement, “Getting information to the right people at the right time in a secure, reliable man-ner in order to support the operations that are core to the extended enterprise” describes the concept of_____

A. Boundaryless Information Flow

B. Interoperability

C. Portability

D. Service Oriented Architecture

E. Semantic Web

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which one of the following is recommended to define requirements and articulate the Architecture Vision created in Phase A?

A. Business scenario

B. Impact analysis

C. Mission statement

D. Requirements analysis

E. Solution architecture

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Gap Analysis is a technique used in Phases B, C, D and E. Which one of the following statements best describes the gap analysis technique?

A. It highlights areas of stakeholder concern

B. It highlights the impacts of change

C. It highlights services that are yet to be developed

D. It highlights services that are available

E. It highlights different viewpoints

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which one of the following describes the practice by which the enterprise architecture is managed and controlled at an enterprise-wide level?

A. Architecture governance

B. Corporate governance

C. IT governance

D. Technology governance

E. Portfolio management

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which one of the following does TOGAF Part VII recommend in order to implement an Enter-prise Architecture Capability?

A. Develop an Architecture Roadmap

B. Populate the Architecture Repository

C. Populate the Enterprise Continuum

D. Use the Architecture Development Method E. Use the Implementation Governance Phase

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which one of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review?

A. To define the capabilities of the organization

B. To communicate the technical readiness of the project

C. To evaluate the readiness of the organization to undergo change

D. To produce a new Request for Architecture Work

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Complete the sentence by selecting the applicable pair of words. According to TOGAF, a/an _____ is used to describe the ____ of a stakeholder.

A. activity model, perspective

B. viewpoint, requirements

C. view, concerns

D. Node Connectivity Diagram, interconnections

E. Architecture trade-off analysis, constraints

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, legacy systems and processes that are going to be used again in the future are considered ______

A. Architecture Building Blocks

B. Components

C. Patterns

D. Re-usable Building Blocks

E. Solution Building Blocks

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Complete the sentence. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____

A. is an example and should be tailored to the needs of an organization

B. must be used “as is” for developing comprehensive architecture models

C. contains several industry specific frameworks

D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum

E. contains only solution building blocks

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?

A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture

B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF

C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF

D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.