[PDF and VCE] Free Share H35-660 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HCIA-5G May 24,2022 Latest H35-660 exam questions HCIA-5G V2.0 Exam exam. We will assist you clear the Latest H35-660 QAs exam with HCIA-5G H35-660 exam question. We H35-660 braindumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H35-660 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the H35-660 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H35-660 dumps.We have sample questions for H35-660 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated H35-660 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following has the highest requirement for the network bandwidth in B – Scan?

A. Ultrasonic imaging

B. Operation controlc.

C. Real-time call

D. Communication between doctors and patients

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

5G uses edge computing to offload traffic, guaranteeing low latency

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In an industrial internet sensors are used to monitor the status. Which one of the following requirement in this case?

A. Low delay

B. Large bandwidth

C. High reliability.

D. Massive connections

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following companies the claimed that it will no longer develop 5G terminal baseband chipsets?_SC

A. QUALCOMM

B. Huawei

C. intel

D. Samsung

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which one of the subcarriers spacing yield the highest spectral efficient for 5G cells on 50MHz bandwidth?

A. 15kHz

B. 60kHz

C. 30KHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Device-to-Device (D2D) allows devices to communicate with each other without requiring a network?

A. True.

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following Terms refers to the base station in the radio access network in 5G?

A. NodeB

B. eNodeB

C. gNodeB

D. BTS

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following is the maximum bandwidth of 5G mmWave defined by 3GPP release 15 ?

A. 400 MHz

B. 8.50 MHz

C. 200 MHz

D. 100 MHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following is the most advanced aspect of the development phase of IoV? _SC

A. Fully Automated parking

B. Lase change assistance

C. Automated driving urban areas

D. Automatic driving in lanes

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which one of the following technologies enables 5G to better support drone services? -SC

A. AAU vertical coverage.

B. More connected users

C. Lower service delay.

D. Large cell bandwidth

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which one of the following serves as the mail application service for 5G deployment phase in the Europe and the United states? -SC

A. Internet of Vehicles (IoV)

B. Cloud VR

C. Smart manufacturing

D. FWA (Home broadband access)

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of following coding schemes is predominantly used for traffic channel in 5G?

A. palor code

B. turbo coding

C. convolutional code

D. LDPC

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following belong to 5G NSA networking? MC

A. Options 2 // SA (NGC)

B. Option 3x (CP will eNodeB, UP will be by gNodeB which is directly connect to EPC)

C. Option 3a (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically)

D. Option 3 //early drop family (Every thing will be on LTE eNodeB) // Option 4 -> (CP will be NGC, UP will be shared eNodeB and gNodeB) // Option 4a-> (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically) // option 7-> (LTE will be dependent on 5G network.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 14:

Which one of the following 5G service application does the V2X apply to? _SC

A. IoV

B. smart grid

C. Drone

D. IoT

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Compared with traditional plat preservation which of the following advantages does drone-based plant preservation have?_ MC

A. higher efficiency than manual operations

B. 30% less medicine is used, saving water and protecting the environment.

C. precise operation

D. high security due to man-machine separation

Correct Answer: ABCD


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.