[PDF and VCE] Free Share C2170-051 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IBM Certified Analyst Latest C2170-051 QAs IBM i2 Analyst\’s Notebook V8.9 exam. We will assist you clear the May 09,2022 Hotest C2170-051 exam questions exam with IBM Certified Analyst latest C2170-051 dumps. We C2170-051 braindumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2170-051 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C2170-051 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2170-051 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C2170-051 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C2170-051 dumps below.

Question 1:

When importing, a data source output shows columns A and B. It is necessary for Column B to be joined with Column A, but the information in column B must appear first. With Column B selected, which of the following Column Actions can MOST efficiently accomplish this task?

A. Compress Columns

B. Suffix with Another Column

C. Prefix with Another Column

D. Merge with Another Column

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

The Filters and Histograms feature in Analyst\’s Notebook allows the user to do all of the following EXCEPT for the ability to:

A. use analysis attributes for analyzing data.

B. isolate data based on filters or histograms selected.

C. drill-down into the data to do more in depth analysis.

D. view the data in different ways while at the same time changing the underlying data.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Review the sample chart here:

Which is the BEST Visual Search query to find account activity on 01 January 2011 from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM? Note: The difference in highlighting is not a factor in determining the correct answer.

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Compared to other parts of the network, which entity has the HIGHEST degree centrality?

A. Jennifer REILAND

B. Heather JACKSON

C. Abigail ROSS

D. Edward INGRAM

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Once Analyst\’s Notebook has identified possible matching entities, how are duplicates removed?

A. Manually change the identity of one entity to match the other entity

B. Select the matching entities and press Ctrl D simultaneously

C. Select each of the matching entities and click the Link button.

D. Select each of the matching entities and click the Merge button.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Examine the image here:

“Black 2010 Mercedes-Benz C63” is entered in what location?

A. Attribute

B. Description

C. Card Summary

D. Card Description

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which file format CANNOT be imported into Analyst\’s Notebook?

A. Text file (*.txt)

B. Word file (*.doc)

C. Excel Spreadsheet file (*.xls)

D. Comma-Separated Value (Comma Delimited) file (*.csv)

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

An intelligence analyst is in the process of importing financial records. Using Directed Multiplicity, the analyst should make sure the link label properties are correct so that the results will show the combined number of times transactions took place between accounts. Which of the following will produce the intended results?

A. Link Label Value

B. Sum Numeric Links

C. Number of occurrences

D. Connection Label Value

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A researcher is importing an Excel worksheet into Analyst Notebook. The researcher wants to ensure that all dates are correctly transferred to a chart. The date and time format step is as follows:

Which of the following formats should the researcher select?

A. dd MMM yy

B. dd MMM yyyy

C. dd MMMM yyyy

D. dddd MMM yyyy

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following is true when using corners in an association or timeline chart layout?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

An analyst has the following chart:

Which of the following procedures would the analyst take to bring over ONLY Joan RYAN, her direct entity connections and their interconnections to a new chart?

A. Right-click on Joan RYAN > Copy

B. Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click > Copy

C. Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click Select Ends > Right-click > Copy

D. Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click Select Ends > Right-click > Copy Selection Only

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

An intelligence analyst has printed a chart that is cut off at the edges. Which of the following is the BEST way to fix this problem?

A. Adjust the scale

B. Remove the border

C. Center Chart on Paper

D. Remove header and footer text

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Some telephone calls have been charted, as follows:

An intelligence analyst is tasked with printing out a copy of the chart for management.

To make the chart easier to read, which one layout has been used?

A. Ordered B. Theme Line

C. Proportional

D. Grouped by Time

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Find Path allows a user to:

A. use Google Earth for geospatial analysis.

B. find a specific route between two items on a chart.

C. predict a subject movements based on previous activity.predict a subject? movements based on previous activity.

D. extend the current selection of items on the chart to include entities linked to the selection.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which analysis tool will help discover entities that have been accidentally added more than once to a chart?

A. Find Text

B. Visual Search

C. Find Linked Entities

D. Find Matching Entities

Correct Answer: D


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *