[PDF and VCE] Free m70-101 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Magento Certified Developer m70-101 Magento Certified Developer Exam exam. We will assist you clear the m70-101 exam with Magento Certified Developer m70-101 actual tests. We m70-101 braindumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more m70-101 Q and As:https://www.passitdump.com/M70-101.html (127 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

What is the name of the shopping cart item created from a recurring product?

A. Nominal

B. Non-nominal

C. Virtual

D. Recurrent

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is the basic class/interface for every model observer class?

A. Mage_Model_Config_Observer

B. Mage_Core_Model_Event_Observer_Abstract

C. Mage_Core_Model_Event_Observer_Interface

D. There is no required inheritance.

E. Varien_Object

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which three of the following object types will have a parent class found in the Mage_Eav module for the purposes of EAV data storage in Magento? (Choose three)

A. data model

B. data helper

C. resource model

D. resource collection

E. setup class

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 4:

Two modules, Foo and Moo, both rewrite the catalog/product model, but only the Moo module\’s rewrite is being used. Both modules Foo and Moo reside in the community code pool. Which two approaches allow the functionality from both classes to be used? (Choose two)

A. Copy Foo_Model_Product to the local code pool.

B. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool and merge the logic from Foo_Model_Product into it.

C. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool and make it extend Foo_Model_Product, making sure the logic of both classes does not conflict.

D. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool.

E. Change the rewrite directive of the Moo module to rewrite foo/product instead of catalog/product.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Which of the following will NOT generate a tag in the output of the standard Magento page/html_head block?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

How can you restrict access to a custom API resource?

A. Only by creating a new role under System/Web Services/Roles

B. By setting up an ACL in etc/api.xml and creating a new role for it in System/WebServices/Roles

C. Only by extending Mage_Api_Controller_Action and overriding the _isAllowed method

D. By setting up an ACL in etc/adminhtml.xml and creating a new role in System/Permissions/Roles

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following allows you to save a single attribute value on an EAV entity?

A. $model->saveAttribute($attributeCode);

B. $model->save ($attributeCode);

C. $model->getResource ( ) ->saveAttribute ($model, $attributeCode);

D. $model->getResource ( ) ->save($model, $attributeCode);

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which two of the following methods can be used to bad an entity\’s data from its configured data table? (Choose two)

A. $entityModel->loadEntity ($id)

B. $entityModel->load ($attributeValue, $attributeCode)

C. $entityModel->loadById ($id)

D. $entityModel->loadEntity ($attributeCode, $attributeValue)

E. $entityModel->load ($id)

Correct Answer: BE


Question 9:

To implement a standard Adminhtml form for a custom data model, which two of the following must you do? (Choose two)

A. Declare your module\’s block class prefix in the config.xml file.

B. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_widget_Form.

C. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Abstcact.

D. Create sub-classes of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Element_Abstract for each form field to be presented.

E. Add a set of configuration values in the module\’s config.xml defining the form fields to be displayed,

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

When changes are made to more than one of a collection\’s items using setData (\’some\’, \’value\’), which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?

A. $collection->saveAll ( );

B. $collection->saveItems ( );

C. $collection->saveAllItems ( );

D. $collection->save ( );

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which one of the following statements is true regarding layout update handles?

A. Layout update handles must always match a module_controller_action pattern such as catalog_product_view.

B. There may never be more than one layout update handle per request.

C. Layout update handles are declared at any level of the layout XML hierarchy.

D. A layout update handle may be specified as a string argument when calling loadLayout ().

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A customer bought two items but wants to cancel one.

Which option enables the administrator of the site to edit the quantity while the invoice is being captured in the admin area?

A. In the System Configuration, under the Sales section, set “Allow partial invoice” to “true”.

B. In the payment method, set the $_canCapturePartial protected variable to true.

C. There are no native ways to do this: override the sales/order/invoice/view/items.phtml template.

D. In the configuration node, set default/payment/ {METHOD_NAME}/allow_partial_invoice to 1.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?

A. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action

B. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action

C. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front

D. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What is the difference between the base_grand_total and grand_total attributes of the order?

A. base_grand_total is a grand total before tax is applied; grand_total is the grand total after tax is applied.

B. base_grand_total is the grand total at the moment of order submission; grand_total is the grand total at the moment of order closing.

C. base_grand_total is the grand total in the currency of the store where the order was submitted; grand_total is in US dollars always.

D. base_grand_total is in a base currency and grand_total is in the currency of the website where the order was submitted.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which statement describes a model class that extends Mage_Core_Model_Abstract?

A. The model class consists of properties and methods for storing and manipulating data retrieved via separate resource classes responsible for database operations.

B. The model class is responsible for loading the frontend layout templates and responding to page requests via its Action methods (for example, indexAction).

C. The model class does not encapsulate any logic except for logic providing access to the data loaded from the database.

D. The model class is primarily responsible for direct query operations such as retrieving and storing data and then rendering that data to the frontend view.

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more m70-101 Q and As:https://www.passitdump.com/M70-101.html (127 QAs Dumps)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.