[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-808 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

We promise that you should not worry about Newest 1Z0-808 practice exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Oracle Database Latest 1Z0-808 QAs Java SE 8 Programmer I exam and get the Oracle certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Newest 1Z0-808 exam questions Java SE 8 Programmer I exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Oracle Database Jan 14,2022 Latest 1Z0-808 exam questions exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Latest 1Z0-808 exam questions exam.

pass 1Z0-808 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 1Z0-808 demo to check first. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 1Z0-808 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert – the most professional 1Z0-808 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your 1Z0-808 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-808 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-808.html

The following are the 1Z0-808 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-808 dumps.These questions are from 1Z0-808 free dumps. All questions in 1Z0-808 dumps are from the latest 1Z0-808 real exams.

Question 1:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. 10 : 10

B. 5 : 5

C. 5 : 10

D. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?

A. Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function

B. Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors

C. Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions

D. Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred

E. Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 3:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. Jesse 25 Walter 52

B. Compilation fails only at line n1

C. Compilation fails only at line n2

D. Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Given the code fragment:

Assume that the system date is June 20, 2014. What is the result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. 20

B. 25

C. 29

D. Compilation fails

E. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. 10 8 6 4 2 0

B. 10 8 6 4 2

C. AnArithmeticException is thrown at runtime

D. The program goes into an infinite loop outputting: 10 8 6 4 2 0. . .

E. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Given: And the code fragment:

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found?

A. int f = ps.indexOf {new patient (“Mike”)};

B. int f = ps.indexOf (patient(“Mike”));

C. patient p = new Patient (“Mike”); int f = pas.indexOf(P)

D. int f = ps.indexOf(p2);

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Given the for loop construct:

for ( expr1 ; expr2 ; expr3 ) {

statement;

}

Which two statements are true?

A. This is not the only valid for loop construct; there exits another form of for loop constructor.

B. The expression expr1 is optional. it initializes the loop and is evaluated once, as the loop begin.

C. When expr2 evaluates to false, the loop terminates. It is evaluated only after each iteration through the loop.

D. The expression expr3 must be present. It is evaluated after each iteration through the loop.

Correct Answer: BC

The for statement have this forms:

for (init-stmt; condition; next-stmt) {

body

}

There are three clauses in the for statement.

The init-stmt statement is done before the loop is started, usually to initialize an iteration variable.

The condition expression is tested before each time the loop is done. The loop isn\’t executed if the boolean expression is false (the same as the while loop). The next-stmt statement is done after the body is executed. It typically increments an

iteration variable.


Question 9:

Which three statements are true about the structure of a Java class?

A. A class can have only one private constructor.

B. A method can have the same name as a field.

C. A class can have overloaded static methods.

D. A public class must have a main method.

E. The methods are mandatory components of a class.

F. The fields need not be initialized before use.

Correct Answer: BDE

Explanation: A: Private constructors prevent a class from being explicitly instantiated by its callers.

If the programmer does not provide a constructor for a class, then the system will always provide a default, public no-argument constructor. To disable this default constructor, simply add a private no-argument constructor to the class. This

private constructor may be empty.

B: The following works fine:

int cake() {

int cake=0;

return (1);

}

C: We can overload static method in Java. In terms of method overloading static method are just like normal methods and in order to overload static method you need to provide another static method with same name but different method

signature.

Incorrect:

Not D: Only a public class in an application need to have a main method.

Not E:

Example:

class A

{

public string something;

public int a;

}

Q: What do you call classes without methods? Most of the time: An anti pattern.

Why? Because it faciliates procedural programming with “Operator” classes and data structures. You separate data and behaviour which isn\’t exactly good OOP.

Often times: A DTO (Data Transfer Object)

Read only datastructures meant to exchange data, derived from a business/domain object.

Sometimes: Just data structure.

Well sometimes, you just gotta have those structures to hold data that is just plain and simple and has no operations on it.


Question 10:

View the exhibit.

Not F: Fields need to be initialtized. If not the code will not compile.

Example:

Uncompilable source code – variable x might not have been initialized

Given the code fragment:

Which change enables the code to print the following? James age: 20 Williams age: 32

A. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws MissingInfoException, AgeOutofRangeException {

B. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws.Exception {

C. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch(Exception e1) { //code goes here} catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here} catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}

D. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here} catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Given the code fragment:

public static void main(String[] args) {

int iArray[] = {65, 68, 69};

iArray[2] = iArray[0];

iArray[0] = iArray[1];

iArray[1] = iArray[2];

for (int element : iArray) {

System.out.print(element ” “); }

A. 68, 65, 69

B. 68, 65, 65

C. 65, 68, 65

D. 65, 68, 69

E. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Given:

public class Test {

public static void main(String[] args) {

int day = 1;

switch (day) {

case “7”: System.out.print(“Uranus”);

case “6”: System.out.print(“Saturn”);

case “1”: System.out.print(“Mercury”);

case “2”: System.out.print(“Venus”);

case “3”: System.out.print(“Earth”);

case “4”: System.out.print(“Mars”);

case “5”: System.out.print(“Jupiter”);

}

}

}

Which two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile and run?

A. Adding a break statement after each print statement

B. Adding a default section within the switch code-block

C. Changing the string literals in each case label to integer

D. Changing the type of the variable day to String

E. Arranging the case labels in ascending order

Correct Answer: AC

Explanation: The following will work fine:

public class Test {

public static void main(String[] args) {

int day = 1;

switch (day) {

case 7: System.out.print(“Uranus”); break;

case 6: System.out.print(“Saturn”); break;

case 1: System.out.print(“Mercury”); break;

case 2: System.out.print(“Venus”); break;

case 3: System.out.print(“Earth”); break;

case 4: System.out.print(“Mars”); break;

case 5: System.out.print(“Jupiter”); break;

}

}

}


Question 13:

Given:

What is the result?

A. true:true

B. true:false

C. false:true

D. false:false

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Given the code fragment:

public class Test {

public static void main(String[] args) {

boolean isChecked = false;

int arry[] = {1,3,5,7,8,9};

int index = arry.length;

while ( ) {

if (arry[index-1] % 2 ==0) {

isChecked = true;

}

}

System.out.print(arry(index] “, ” isChecked));

}

}

Which set of changes enable the code to print 1, true?

A. Replacing with index > 0 and replacing with index–;

B. Replacing with index > 0 and replacing with –index;

C. Replacing with index > 5 and replacing with –index ;

D. Replacing with index and replacing with –index ;

Correct Answer: A

Note: Code in B (code2 is –index;). also works fine.


Question 15:

Given:

What is the result?

A. 1

B. 1

C. 2

D. Compilation fails

E. The loop executes infinite times

Correct Answer: E


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.