[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Microsoft MB2-714 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

How to pass Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Jan 15,2022 Newest MB2-714 vce exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Microsoft Latest MB2-714 vce Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Latest MB2-714 free download exam and the Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Newest MB2-714 QAs exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest MB2-714 free download exam. We ensure your Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Latest MB2-714 practice Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service exam pass.

Geekcert – 100% real MB2-714 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification MB2-714 exam dumps. MB2-714 exam academy – free online MB2-714 exam study guide resource for MB2-714 associate specialty exams. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB2-714 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/mb2-714.html

The following are the MB2-714 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our MB2-714 dumps.Real questions from MB2-714 free dumps. Download demo of MB2-714 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You work for a call center that uses Dynamics CRM for case management. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:

Provides customer service representatives with a pop-up window initiated by the phone system

Provides a mechanism to view data*from several different line-of-business applications based on contextual information in CRM

Which technology should you include in the recommendation?

A. the interactive service hub

B. FieldOne

C. Microsoft Parature

D. Unified Service Desk

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You need to identify which actions are available in an enhanced service level agreement (SLA).

What are two possible actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. assigning records

B. sending email

C. prompt and response

D. on-demand workflow

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

You need to recommend which technology can be used to integrate CRM to a telephony system and to provide call scripts from within CRM cases.

Which technology should you recommend?

A. Microsoft Parature

B. the Engagement Hub

C. the interactive service hub

D. the Integrated Desktop Agent

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You are viewing the Service Activity Volume report from Report Viewer in Dynamics CRM.

You need to identify which action can be performed from Report Viewer.

Which action should you identify?

A. Add an activity.

B. Synchronize to Microsoft Outlook.

C. Resolve a case.

D. Export to Microsoft Excel.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Your company deploys Dynamics CRM.

All of the employees who perform service calls for customers use CRM. You plan to deploy FieldOne.

You need to identify a benefit of deploying FieldOne. What should you identify?

A. reduces the number of service calls

B. reduces the use of social technology

C. reduces the use of web portals and mobile apps

D. reduces the fuel costs of the service calls

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

You create a new case to which an enhanced service level agreement (SLA) is applied- The SLA states that the case will be resolved in two hours.

You work on the case for 20 minutes, and then you discover that you require a password from the customer. The customer is unavailable, so you change the status reason of the case to On Hold.

Forty minutes later, the customer sends you the password and you change the status reason of the case to In Progress.

You work on the case for 30 minutes, and then you change the case s status reason to On Hold, while you wait for a response from the customer. Twenty minutes later, you receive a response from the customer and you change the case s

status reason to In Progress.

You work on the case for an additional 30 minutes, and then you change the case s status reason to Resolved. How many minutes will the Resolve By KPI display for this case?

A. 30

B. 80

C. 110

D. 140

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You need to create a new case in Dynamics CRM.

Which two fields are required to create the new case manually? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Subject

B. Product

C. Case Title

D. Origin

E. Customer

Correct Answer: BE


Question 8:

You manage a team of five customer service agents.

You need to view all of the cases that were opened during the last seven days and to view all of the open activities. What should you do?

A. Create a saved view.

B. Perform an Advanced Find.

C. View the Service Activity Volume report.

D. Create a personal dashboard.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have an account named Account1. Account1 owns two subsidiaries named

Subsidiary1 and Subsidiary?.

The records in Dynamics CRM are tracked and Account1 is set as the parent account for each subsidiary. Account1 handles the billing and the accounting for each subsidiary.

You need to ensure that Subsidary1 has a service contract based on the number of cases and Subsidiary2 has a service contract based on the number of hours.

What should you do?

A. Apply the entitlement template for Account1.

B. Create one entitlement for each subsidiary.

C. Configure the Parent and Child case settings.

D. Edit the terms of the service level agreement (SLA).

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization.

The company employs 20 technicians who respond to service calls at more than 1,000 customer locations.

You need to recommend changes to the organization to meet the following requirements:

Improve the accuracy of the estimated technician arrival time at the customer locations.

Collect real-time analytics about visits to the customer locations.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. FieldOne

B. Unified Service Desk

C. the interactive service hub

D. Microsoft Power BI

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has one service level agreement (SLA) named SLA1. SLA1 is the default SLA. SLA1 is not associated to any entitlements.

A user edits one of the SLA items in SLA1.

You discover that SLA1 is no longer applied to cases.

You need to identify the possible causes of the issue.

What are two possible causes? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The SLA type of SLA1 is set to Standard.

B. SLA1 is paused.

C. A default SLA is missing.

D. SLA1 is not activated.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has Unified Service Desk implemented.

In CRM, you use a custom entity named Projects for project management.

Your customer service representatives will access the information in Projects from Unified Service Desk. The projects will be associated to specific accounts always. When a user selects a project from an account the project will open in a

different window.

You need to identify which Unified Service Desk component you should use to display the project information in the Unified Service Desk interface.

Which component should you identify?

A. a hosted control

B. a computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter

C. an event

D. an entity search

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You work for a company that handles large projects for customers.

During a project, issues commonly arise.

When there are multiple issues for a project, you need to have a master issue to which you can associate all individual issues. You must prevent the master issue from being resolved until all of the associated issues are resolved.

What should you do?

A. Create a subject for each Project and associate each case to that subject.

B. Create individual cases that are all associated to the specific customer for whom you created the project.

C. Use case merging to create a master case for the project, then merge any specific cases into the master case.

D. Use parent and child cases and configure the Parent and Child case settings.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

You need to create a dashboard for the interactive priority, incident type, and resolution trend. Which type of dashboard should you create?

A. tier one

B. multi-stream

C. single-stream

D. system

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You need to apply service level agreements (SLAs) to all of the cases that have a service level of Gold. If a case fails to be resolved within 30 minutes, a manager must be notified by email. If the case fails to be resolved within two hours, an executive must be notified by email.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Create one SLA that has one SLA item.

B. Create two SLAs that each has two SLA items.

C. Create two SLAs that each has one SLA item.

D. Create one SLA that has two SLA items.

Correct Answer: CD


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.