[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM C2040-409 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Latest C2040-409 study guide IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Jan 15,2022 Newest C2040-409 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Newest C2040-409 pdf dumps IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Hotest C2040-409 pdf IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A exam taking.

Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download. Geekcert – help candidates on all C2040-409 certification exams preparation. pass C2040-409 certification exams, get it certifications easily. C2040-409 study circle – a C2040-409 certification exam preparation blog Geekcert exam preparation study materials. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C2040-409 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2040-409 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2040-409.html

The following are the C2040-409 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2040-409 dumps.Although questions are from C2040-409 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C2040-409 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?

A. Managed Replicas

B. Database Encryption

C. Master Database Templates

D. Selective Replication Formula

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?

A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.

B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.

C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the “Alias” field.

D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase

A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)

B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)

C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)

D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is the primary purpose of a master template?

A. It is required to use XPages.

B. It is required to use external data sources.

C. It prevents users from updating applications.

D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

An IBM Domino application performs certain operations, such as DDE-related functions, that are not available in all platform versions of IBM Notes and Domino. What function can be used to determine the underlying operating system?

A. @Version

B. @ClientType

C. @Platform([Specific])

D. @Platform([ClientType])

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Mary has written an IBM Domino XPage application called myxsp in myDb.nsf on myServer. The end users are reporting performance issues on first use after the server starts. What two things could Mary do to improve performance of the application? (Choose two.)

A. Set XPagesPreload=1 in the server notes.ini.

B. Add myxsp to the JavaUserClasses in the notes.ini.

C. Reduce the Java hap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.

D. Increase the Java Heap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.

E. Set XPagesPreloadDB=myServer!!myDb.nsf/myxsp.xsp in the server notes.ini.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 7:

The Debug_AMGR notes.ini parameter can be used to debug IBM Domino agents running in which context?

A. run on a client

B. scheduled via AMGR

C. called through HTTP via a browser

D. during a test running in the IBM Domino Designer client

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What data does the Remote Debugger Utility window include?

A. the program call stack of the agent at the time of error

B. the line number of the agent running at the time of error

C. breakpoints, program calls, print output and agent variables

D. program calls, print output and the UNID of each document written by the agent

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which statement is true with regards to the usage of WebQuerySave event?

A. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk

B. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk

C. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk

D. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which shared design element gives a developer the ability to control many aspects of the page layout, including headers, links, text, fonts, styles, color, and margins?

A. HTML files

B. image resources

C. JavaScript libraries

D. cascading style sheets

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Chloe would like to add an alias for one of her forms. What is one way she could do that?

A. Add the alias to the “Alias Names” section in the form properties.

B. Add a $Alias item to the form design note with the alias as its value.

C. Add a computed field named “Alias” to the form and set its value to the alias.

D. Add a “|” (pipe symbol) and the alias after the Name specified in the form properties.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which statement is correct when using a theme in an XPage application?

A. Themes are restricted to using CSS styles.

B. Themes can be used in any CSS style sheet.

C. Themes allow the designer to set and control any XML property.

D. Themes are a standard XML design element and can be used in any HTML application including XPages.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Kenneth is using a Computed for display Text field on his form. He would like for new documents created with the form to display the data from that field in a column in a view. What is one of the things that he could to do to be able to do that?

A. Change the field Type to Editable.

B. Populate the Column value property of the field.

C. Enable the “Available to public views” property of the form.

D. Use the @Text function in the Input Translation event of the field.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Lauren is creating a new form in a database and wants to add an action to that form for her users. How does Lauren add the action to her form?

A. Lauren is not able to add an action to a form as actions are available for views only.

B. Lauren would right-click in the QueryOpen event of the form and choose Insert Action.

C. Lauren would right-click while in the Action section under Code in the Application Eclipse view and choose New Action.

D. While Lauren has that form open in the IBM Domino Designer client, choose the menu option Create > Action > Action.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which three field types allow multiple values? (Choose three.)

A. Text

B. Listbox

C. Rich Text

D. Checkbox

E. Combobox

F. Radio Button

Correct Answer: ABD


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.