[PDF and VCE] Format for Free 98-364 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your MTA Hotest 98-364 study guide exam! We will work you out of your MTA Latest 98-364 practice exam with the latest updated Database Fundamentals 98-364 pdf . We provides the latest real MTA 98-364 real exam questions, covering every aspect of Jun 08,2022 Newest 98-364 pdf dumps exam curriculum.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-364 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 98-364 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-364 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 98-364 exam? Check the following 98-364 free dumps or download 98-364 dumps here.

Question 1:

The terms “bitmap,” “b-tree,” and “hash” refer to which type of database structure?

A. View

B. Function

C. Index

D. Stored procedure

E. Trigger

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

One reason to add an index is to:

A. Decrease storage space.

B. Increase database security.

C. Improve performance of select statements.

D. Improve performance of insert statements.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You have a table that contains the following data.

Which database term is used to describe the relationship between ProductID and ProductCategory?

A. Cohort

B. Relationally dependent

C. Deterministic

D. Functionally dependent

E. Compositional

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database?

A. when data becomes corrupted in the database

B. when you need to roll back a transaction

C. when you encounter an error in your application

D. when data needs to be deleted from the database

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database. Which command should you use?

A. ALLOW USER

B. CREATE USER

C. ADD USER

D. INSERT USER

E. ALTER USER

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which keyword can be used in a create table statement?

A. ORDER BY

B. DISTINCT

C. GROUP BY

D. UNIQUE

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You need to store product quantities, and you want to minimize the amount of storage space that is used. Which data type should you use?

A. INTEGER

B. DOUBLE

C. COUNT

D. FLOAT

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You need to store product names that vary from three to 30 characters. You also need to minimize the amount of storage space that is used.

Which data type should you use?

A. VARCHAR (3, 30)

B. CHAR (3, 30)

C. VARCHAR (30)

D. CHAR (30)

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

The component that holds information for a single entry in a table is called a:

A. Data type

B. Row

C. Column D. View

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You execute the following statement:

SELECT EmployeeID, FirstName, DepartmentName FROM Employee, Department

This type of operation is called a/an:

A. Intersection

B. Outer join

C. Equi-join

D. Cartesian product

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You have a table named Product. The Product table has columns for ProductDescription and ProductCategory.

You need to change the ProductCategory value for all the spoons in the Product table to 43.

Which statement should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You execute the following statement:

This statement is an example of a/an:

A. Subquery

B. Union

C. Outer join

D. Cartesian product

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You have a table named Employee that includes the following columns:

EmployeeID Smp1oyeeName Which statement should you use to return the number of rows in the table?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

You need to store the contact information for each student in your school database. You should store each student\’s information in a:

A. Stored procedure

B. Function

C. Row

D. Variable

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You have a table named Student that contains 100 rows. Some of the rows have a NULL value in the FirstName column. You execute the following statement:

DELETE FROM Student What is the result?

A. All rows in the table will be deleted.

B. All rows containing a NULL value in the FirstName column will be deleted.

C. You will receive an error message.

D. All rows and the table definition will be deleted.

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.