Pass P2070-072 Exam Successfully With the Help of Geekcert New IBM P2070-072 Exam Materials

Geekcert has the latest update version of IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 15,2022 Hotest P2070-072 pdf exam, which is a hot exam of IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management certification. Geekcert IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass P2070-072 exams and get P2070-072 certifications easily. Geekcert free certification P2070-072 exam | Geekcert practice P2070-072 exams | Geekcert test P2070-072 questions. reliable P2070-072 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-072 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-072.html

The following are the P2070-072 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-072 dumps.Free sample questions of P2070-072 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P2070-072 dumps.

Question 1:

What objects are configured to define the item types or document classes that will be used for ICC email Search?

A. Search collection files

B. Archive mapping and search configuration files

C. Search template and form files

D. Archive itemtype and class templates

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What product can be migrated to ICC?

A. Commonstore

B. Email Manager

C. Records Crawler

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

When configuring a task in the Configuration Manager, where is the task route displayed?

A. In the design pane

B. In the configuration pane

C. In the explore pane

D. In the task route pane

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

After an email is archived, which of the following is not a valid stubbing option?

A. Remove attachments

B. Remove nothing and add text

C. Remove body and leave attachments

D. Delay the stubbing

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What object in Configuration Manager must be configured to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

A. P8 form

B. Email metadata definition

C. Metadata form connector

D. Configuration Web Service

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

As of ICC 2.1.1, what is used to store the email body separate from the metadata and embedded attachments in the repository?

A. Compound data model

B. Bundled resource item

C. Bundled data model

D. Distinct email instance

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

If the target repository is Content Manager 8, where is the ICC configuration data stored?

A. DB2

B. SQL Server

C. Oracle

D. Content Manager 8

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Where in the Configuration Manager, is the audit log task enabled?

A. In the collector task

B. In the Create Document task

C. In the Start icon

D. In a Decision Point

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

If a user restores an email that has been stubbed by ICC, it will be restubbed when?

A. Immediately after the user views the email

B. After the period of time specified in the stubbing lifecycle

C. After 7 days

D. Never

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A ICC File System collector can retrieve files from where?

A. An NTFS file system

B. A remote AIX file system

C. A local Linux file system

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

When using ICC email search to restore archived email, to what location is the email restored?

A. Its original folder

B. A specified folder

C. A PST

D. Only to the Inbox

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is imported to enable text searching in a P8 ICC system?

A. An ICC style set

B. Text-search user-exit

C. ICC Web Service configuration

D. P8 class definitions

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is a best practice for creating task routes?

A. Create the task routes from scratch to prevent duplication

B. Use the sample task routes to create new task routes

C. Always use de-duplication

D. Always collect data from local data sources

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Where is the ICC configuration information stored?

A. In the repository

B. In the Configuration Manager

C. In the local file system D. In a database

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following does NOT enable email clients for ICC archiving?

A. Outlook Extension

B. Outlook Web Access Extension

C. Outlook Web Access Service

D. Domino Web Access Extension

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.