Pass m70-101 Exam By Practicing Latest m70-101 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest m70-101 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Magento Certified Developer Latest m70-101 pdf Magento Certified Developer Exam exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update m70-101 real exam questions. With We latest m70-101 actual tests, you’ll pass the Magento Certified Developer May 18,2022 Hotest m70-101 free download Magento Certified Developer Exam exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest m70-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the m70-101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our m70-101 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before m70-101 exam? Check the following m70-101 free dumps or download m70-101 dumps here.

Question 1:

Given an EAV-based data model, values for each of the object\’s attributes are stored in

A. type-specific columns on a general purpose attribute-value storage table

B. a type-specific table used for storing all attribute values of the given type for all entities

C. a table specific to both the attributes data type and the given objects entity type

D. type-specific columns on an entity-specific attribute-value storage table

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which one of the following API protocols does native Magento support?

A. XmlRpc

B. REST

C. POST

D. Open Social

E. XQuery

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which one of the following statements is true regarding Mage_Core_Block_Text_List?

A. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List declares its own template for rendering, but the rendered template can be overridden via layout XML.

B. Child blocks of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List are always rendered alphabetically by name.

C. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List will always render all children automatically when it is rendered.

D. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List directly extends Mage_Core_Block_Template.

E. In order to render, the parent block of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List must always be an output block.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You want to display a grid for a custom collection. After extending Mage_Adminhtml_Block_widget_Grid, which two of these methods should you implement? (Choose two)

A. _getCollection ( )

B. _prepareCollection ( )

C. _prepareColumns ( )

D. toHtml ( )

E. render ( )

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

In what order are the routers from the Magento core checked for a matching route?

Default: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Default

CMS: Mage_Cms_Controller_Router

Standard: Mage_Core_Controller_varien_Router_Standard

Admin: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Admin

A. Admin, Standard, CMS, Default

B. Default, CMS, Standard, Admin

C. Admin, CMS, Standard, Default

D. Standard, Admin, Default, CMS

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

When you register an event observer, which two of the following pieces of information are required for it to function? (Choose two)

A. method (or function) name

B. method (or function) arguments

C. class name

D. object type (singleton, model, none, etc)

E. call order

F. active/inactive status

Correct Answer: AC


Question 7:

You have used the “refresh”\’ action on the cache management page for the block html cache type.

Which of the following types of cache record would be cleared?

A. all cache records containing HTML code

B. items for block classes extending Mage_Core_Block_Template only

C. items having at least one of the tags found in the configuration under the xpath global/cache/types/block_html/tags

D. block class items with expired lifetime

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which one of the following accurately describes the purpose of the resource helper classes instantiated through Mage::getResourceHelper?

A. Format values returned by the database for display in templates.

B. Provide a convenient way to modify database table properties.

C. Provide public access to concrete implementations of varien_Db_Adapter_Interface.

D. Provide clean access to another module\’s database tables.

E. Wrap vendor-specific SQL additions into an RDBMS-agnostic interface.

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

Which of the following node names may be used inside the setup resource declaration to utilize a custom setup class?

A. resourceModel

B. resourceClass

C. setupClass

D. class

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?

A. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action

B. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action

C. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front

D. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which statement describes a model class that extends Mage_Core_Model_Abstract?

A. The model class consists of properties and methods for storing and manipulating data retrieved via separate resource classes responsible for database operations.

B. The model class is responsible for loading the frontend layout templates and responding to page requests via its Action methods (for example, indexAction).

C. The model class does not encapsulate any logic except for logic providing access to the data loaded from the database.

D. The model class is primarily responsible for direct query operations such as retrieving and storing data and then rendering that data to the frontend view.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Assume the following price configuration:

Price: 10 Group price: group=General, price=15 Tier price: group=All Groups, qty=1, price=20 Tier price: group=General, qty=1, price=25

Which price will a customer from the”General”group see on the product view page?

A. 10

B. 15

C. 20

D. 25

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How can you update a third-party system with every new order created in Magento?

A. Use the native sales_order.update API call.

B. Use a sales_order_place_after API call.

C. Create an observer in Magento on the sales_order_place_after event.

D. Customize the third-party system to listen to Magento\’s sales__order_place_after event.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following is an advantage to using an EAV-based model instead of a model storing data in a single table?

A. An EAV-based model can be used to store a broader range of data types.

B. A single EAV model can represent objects with dynamic sets of attributes.

C. Data for an EAV data model will load from the database much faster.

D. Use of an EAV architecture automatically de-duplicates data stored in the database.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following should you do in order to add another product attribute to the condition in a shopping cart price rule?

A. Mark the attribute as “Use for Promo Rule Conditions”on the attribute management page in the admin.

B. Override Mage SalesRule Model Rule Condition Product and modify the protected variable $_ruleAttributes.

C. Create an observer on the load sales rule product attributes event.

D. Add another child to the configuration node global/catalog/attributes_to_use_in_sales_rules.

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.