Pass 201 Exam By Practicing Latest 201 VCE and PDF Braindumps

How to pass Hotest 201 vce exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 201 vce to boost your success rate in F5-CA Jun 29,2022 Newest 201 vce TMOS Administration exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We latest 201 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our F5-CA materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 201 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 201 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 201 dumps.Questions and answers from 201 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 201 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

The current status of a given pool is offline (red). Which condition could explain that state? Assume the descriptions below include all monitors assigned for each scenario.

A. No monitors are currently assigned to any pool, member or node.

B. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and none of the pool members passed the test.

C. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and only some of the pool\’s members passed the test.

D. A monitor is assigned to all nodes and all nodes have passed the test. The pool\’s members have no specific monitor assigned to them.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which three statements describe a characteristic of profiles? (Choose three.)

A. Default profiles cannot be created or deleted.

B. Custom profiles are always based on a parent profile.

C. A profile can be a child of one profile and a parent of another.

D. All changes to parent profiles are propagated to their child profiles.

E. While most virtual servers have at least one profile associated with them, it is not required.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 3:

How is persistence configured?

A. Persistence is an option within each pool\’s definition.

B. Persistence is a profile type; an appropriate profile is created and associated with virtual server.

C. Persistence is a global setting; once enabled, loadbalancing choices are superceded by the persistence method that is specified.

D. Persistence is an option for each pool member. When a pool is defined, each member\’s definition includes the option for persistence.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which cookie persistence method requires the fewest configuration changes on the web servers to be implemented correctly?

A. insert

B. rewrite

C. passive

D. session

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which statement is true concerning cookie persistence?

A. Cookie persistence allows persistence independent of IP addresses.

B. Cookie persistence allows persistence even if the data are encrypted from client to pool member.

C. Cookie persistence uses a cookie that stores the virtual server, pool name, and member IP address in clear text.

D. If a client\’s browser accepts cookies, cookie persistence will always cause a cookie to be written to the client\’s file system.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the pool members?

A. No SSL certificates are required on the pool members.

B. The pool members.SSL certificates must only exist.

C. The pool members.SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.

D. The pool members.SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIGIPs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

When configuring a Virtual Server to use an iRule with an HTTP_REQUEST event, which lists required steps in a proper order to create all necessary objects?

A. create profiles, create the iRule, create required pools, create the Virtual Server

B. create the Virtual Server, create required pools, create the iRule, edit the Virtual Server

C. create a custom HTTP profile, create required pools, create the Virtual Server, create the iRule

D. create required pools, create a custom HTTP profile, create the iRule, create the Virtual Server

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which process or system can be monitored by the BIG-IP system and used as a failover trigger in a redundant pair configuration?

A. bandwidth utilization

B. duplicate IP address

C. CPU utilization percentage

D. VLAN communication ability

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A virtual server is defined per the charts. The last five client connections were to members C, D, A, B, B. Given the conditions shown in the above graphic, if a client with IP address 205.12.45.52 opens a connection to the virtual server, which member will be used for the connection.

A. 172.16.20.1:80

B. 172.16.20.2:80

C. 172.16.20.3:80

D. 172.16.20.4:80

E. 172.16.20.5:80

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Under what condition must an appliance license be reactivated?

A. Licenses only have to be reactivated for RMAs no other situations.

B. Licenses generally have to be reactivated during system software upgrades.

C. Licenses only have to be reactivated when new features are added (IPv6, Routing Modules, etc) no other situations.

D. Never. Licenses are permanent for the platform regardless the version of software installed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)

A. CLI access to the serial console port

B. SSH access to the management port

C. SSH access to any of the switch ports

D. HTTP access to the management port

E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports

F. HTTPS access to the management port

G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports

Correct Answer: ABF


Question 12:

What is the purpose of provisioning?

A. Provisioning allows modules that are not licensed to be fully tested.

B. Provisioning allows modules that are licensed be granted appropriate resource levels.

C. Provisioning allows the administrator to activate modules in nonstandard combinations.

D. Provisioning allows the administrator to see what modules are licensed, but no user action is ever required.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which three properties can be assigned to nodes? (Choose three.)

A. ratio values

B. priority values

C. health monitors

D. connection limits

E. loadbalancing mode

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 14:

Which statement accurately describes the difference between two loadbalancing modes specified as “member” and “node”?

A. There is no difference; the two terms are referenced for backward compatibility purposes.

B. When the loadbalancing choice references “node”, priority group activation is unavailable.

C. Loadbalancing options referencing “nodes” are available only when the pool members are defined for the “any” port.

D. When the loadbalancing choice references “node”, the addresses\’ parameters are used to make the loadbalancing choice rather than the member\’s parameters.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which two can be a part of a virtual server\’s definition? (Choose two.)

A. rule(s)

B. pool(s)

C. monitor(s)

D. node address(es)

E. loadbalancing method(s)

Correct Answer: AB


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.