NSE7_SAC-6.2 Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Network Security Architect NSE7_SAC-6.2 exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the Network Security Architect NSE7_SAC-6.2 Fortinet NSE 7 – Secure Access 6.2 exam with the most update Network Security Architect NSE7_SAC-6.2 practice tests. We exam NSE7_SAC-6.2 exam questions are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of NSE7_SAC-6.2 Fortinet NSE 7 – Secure Access 6.2 exam.

Visit our site to get more NSE7_SAC-6.2 Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/nse7_sac-6-2.html (30 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which step can be taken to ensure that only FortiAP devices receive IP addresses from a DHCP server on FortiGate?

A. Change the interface addressing mode to FortiAP devices.

B. Create a reservation list in the DHCP server settings.

C. Configure a VCI string value of FortiAP in the DHCP server settings.

D. Use DHCP option 138 to assign IPs to FortiAP devices.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

In the WTP profile configuration shown in the exhibit, the AP profile is assigned to two FAP-320 APs that are installed in an open plan office.

1.

The first AP has 32 clients associated to the 5GHz radios and 22 clients associated to the 2.4GHz

radio.

2.

The second AP has 12 clients associated to the 5GHz radios and 20 clients associated to the 2.4GHz radio.

A dual band-capable client enters the office near the first AP and the first AP measures the new client at −33 dBm signal strength. The second AP measures the new client at −43 dBm signal strength.

In the new client attempts to connect to the corporate wireless network, to which AP radio will the client be associated?

A. The second AP 5GHz interface.

B. The first AP 2.4GHz interface.

C. The first AP 5GHz interface.

D. The second AP 2.4GHz interface.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two EAP methods can use MSCHAPV2 for client authentication? (Choose two.)

A. PEAP

B. EAP-TTLS

C. EAP-TLS

D. EAP-GTC

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://help.fortinet.com/fauth/3-3/Content/FortiAuthenticator 3_3 Admin% 20Guide/500/501_EAP.htm


Question 4:

Which two statements about the use of digital certificates are true? (Choose two.)

A. An intermediate CA can sign server certificates.

B. An intermediate CA can sign another intermediate CA certificate.

C. The end entity\’s certificate can only be created by an intermediate CA.

D. An intermediate CA can validate the end entity certificate signed by another intermediate CA.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

802.1X port authentication is enabled on only those ports that the FortiSwitch security policy is assigned to.

Which configurable items are available when you configure the security policy on FortiSwitch? (Choose two.)

A. FSSO groups

B. Security mode

C. User groups

D. Default guest group

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

A wireless network in a school provides guest access using a captive portal to allow unregistered users to self-register and access the network. The administrator is requested to update the existing configuration to provide captive portal authentication through a secure connection (HTTPS) to protect and encrypt guest user credentials after they receive the login information when registered for the first time.

Which two changes must the administrator make to enforce HTTPS authentication? (Choose two.)

A. Provide instructions to users to use HTTPS to access the network.

B. Create a new SSID with the HTTPS captive portal URL.

C. Enable Redirect HTTP Challenge to a Secure Channel (HTTPS) in the user authentication settings

D. Update the captive portal URL to use HTTPS on FortiGate and FortiAuthenticator

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

An administrator is deploying APs that are connecting over an IPsec network. All APs have been configured to connect to FortiGate manually. FortiGate can discover the APs and authorize them. However, FortiGate is unable to establish CAPWAP tunnels to manage the APs.

Which configuration setting can the administrator perform to resolve the problem?

A. Decrease the CAPWAP tunnel MTU size for APs to prevent fragmentation.

B. Enable CAPWAP administrative access on the IPsec interface.

C. Upgrade the FortiAP firmware image to ensure compatibility with the FortiOS version.

D. Assign a custom AP profile for the remote APs with the set mpls-connectionoption enabled.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

A host machine connected to port2 on FortiSwitch cannot connect to the network. All ports on FortiSwitch are assigned a security policy to enforce 802.1X port authentication. While troubleshooting the issue, the administrator runs the debug command and obtains the output shown in the exhibit.

Which two scenarios are the likely cause of this issue? (Choose two.)

A. The host machine is not configured for 802.1X port authentication.

B. The host machine does not support 802. 1X authentication.

C. The host machine is quarantined due to a security incident.

D. The host machine is configured with wrong VLAN ID.

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD46428


Question 9:

What action does FortiSwitch take when it receives a loop guard data packet (LGDP) that was sent by itself?

A. The receiving port is shut down.

B. The sending port is shut down

C. The receiving port is moved to the STP blocking state.

D. The sending port is moved to the STP blocking state

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.scribd.com/document/468940309/Secure-Access-6-0-Study-Guide-Online-pdf


Question 10:

Default VLANs are created on FortiGate when the FortiLink interface is created. By default, which VLAN is set as Allowed VLANs on all FortiSwitch ports?

A. Sniffer VLAN

B. Camera VLAN

C. Quarantine VLAN

D. Voice VLAN

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What does DHCP snooping MAC verification do?

A. Drops DHCP release packets on untrusted ports

B. Drops DHCP packets with no relay agent information (option 82) on untrusted ports

C. Drops DHCP offer packets on untrusted ports

D. Drops DHCP packets on untrusted ports when the client hardware address does not match the source MAC address

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortiswitch/6.4.2/administration-guide/335964/dhcpsnooping (note)


Question 12:

Which statement correctly describes the quest portal behavior on FortiAuthenticator?

A. Sponsored accounts cannot authenticate using guest portals.

B. FortiAuthenticator uses POST parameters and a RADIUS client configuration to map the request to a guest portal for authentication.

C. All guest accounts must be activated using SMS or email activation codes.

D. All self-registered and sponsored accounts are listed on the local Users GUI page on FortiAuthenticator.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Examine the sections of the configuration shown in the following output:

What action will the FortiGate take when using OCSP certificate validation?

A. FortiGate will reject the certificate if the OCSP server replies that the certificate is unknown.

B. FortiGate will use the OCSP server 10.0.1.150 even when the OCSP URL field in the user certificate

contains a different OCSP server IP address.

C. FortiGate will use the OCSP server 10.0.1.150 even when there is a different OCSP IP address in the ocsp-override-serveroption under config user peer.

D. FortiGate will invalidate the certificate if the OSCP server is unavailable.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibits.

Examine the firewall policy configuration and SSID settings.

An administrator has configured a guest wireless network on FortiGate using the external captive portal. The administrator has verified that the external captive portal URL is correct. However, wireless users are not able to see the captive portal login page.

Given the configuration shown in the exhibit and the SSID settings, which configuration change should the administrator make to fix the problem?

A. Enable the captive-portal-exemptoption in the firewall policy with the ID 11.

B. Apply a guest.portal user group in the firewall policy with the ID 11.

C. Disable the user group from the SSID configuration.

D. Include the wireless client subnet range in the Exempt Source section.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

Examine the configuration of the FortiSwitch security policy profile.

If the security profile shown in the exhibit is assigned on the FortiSwitch port for 802.1X.port authentication, which statement is correct?

A. Host machines that do support 802.1X authentication, but have failed authentication, will be assigned the guest VLAN.

B. All unauthenticated users will be assigned the auth-fail VLAN.

C. Authenticated users that are part of the wired-users group will be assigned the guest VLAN.

D. Host machines that do not support 802.1X authentication will be assigned the guest VLAN.

Correct Answer: C


Visit our site to get more NSE7_SAC-6.2 Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/nse7_sac-6-2.html (30 QAs Dumps)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.