[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Juniper JN0-343 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the JNCIS Hotest JN0-343 free download exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the JNCIS Latest JN0-343 study guide exam with latest update JNCIS Latest JN0-343 practice Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Juniper exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of JNCIS Jan 15,2022 Hotest JN0-343 pdf Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in JNCIS Newest JN0-343 practice exam.

association of certification JN0-343 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert – 100% real JN0-343 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert: JN0-343 certification training portal. Geekcert free certification JN0-343 exam | Geekcert practice JN0-343 exams | Geekcert test JN0-343 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-343 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/JN0-343.html

The following are the JN0-343 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-343 dumps.Although questions are from JN0-343 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the JN0-343 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which configuration correctly assigns the deny-telnet firewall filter as an input filter to all ports in VLAN 200?

A. [email protected]> show configuration vlans v200 { vlan-id 200; vlan-filter input deny-telnet; }

B. [email protected]> show configuration vlans v200 { vlan-id 200; filter { input deny-telnet; } }

C. [email protected]> show configuration interface ge-0/0/10.0 family ethernet-switching { vlan { members v200; vlan-filter input deny-telnet; } }

D. [email protected]> show configuration interface ge-0/0/10.0 family ethernet-switching { vlan { members v200; } filter { input deny-telnet; } }

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an ABR for Area 1?

A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 { nssa { default-lsa { default-metric 1; metric-type 1; } } area-range 172.16.0.0/22; } } }

B. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 { nssa { area-range 172.16.0.0/22; } } } }

C. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 { stub summaries; } } }

D. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 { nssa; area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict; } } }

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

How does a Level 1 IS-IS router reach destinations outside its own area?

A. through the closest Level 1 router

B. along the best path to the destination

C. through the closest Level 1/2 router

D. through the closest designated intermediate system (DIS)

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

By default, how frequently does the designated intermediate system (DIS) send out its hello packets?

A. 3 seconds

B. 6 seconds

C. 9 seconds

D. 12 seconds

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What is one benefit of a switched LAN?

A. It enables the LAN to forward non-IP traffic.

B. It ensures that all hosts can reach each other by flooding all traffic to all ports.

C. It limits memory use by eliminating the need for a bridging table.

D. It limits the collision domain.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Click on the Exhibit button.

Based on the exhibit, which step in the BGP route-selection process causes the router to choose the selected path?

A. MED

B. metric to next hop

C. local preference

D. neighbor ID

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?

A. per-flow load balancing

B. a floating static route

C. per-packet load balancing

D. a qualified next hop

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which two statements are true about IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A. All level 2 PDUs are flooded to Level 1 by default.

B. All level 1 PDUs are flooded to Level 2 by default.

C. Both Level 1 and Level 2 adjacencies can exist on the same interface.

D. Level 2 external routes are always available in Level 1.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router\’s autonomous system?

A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432

B. set routing-options local-as 65432

C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432

D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which two commands can be used to show the content of a bridge table? (Choose two.)

A. show ethernet-switching table

B. show route forwarding-table family ethernet-switching

C. show bridging table

D. show forwarding table

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which statement describes IS-IS operation?

A. Routes in a Level 2 area are advertised into Level 1 areas by default.

B. To advertise Level 2 routes into a Level 1 area, an export policy must be configured.

C. Level 1 routes are not advertised into Level 2 by default.

D. The Level 2 router advertises a default route into Level 1.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which BGP attribute can modify only an adjacent AS\’s optimal entry point into the local AS?

A. MED

B. local preference

C. AS path

D. community

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?

A. ge-0/0/4 { unit 0 { family ethernet-switching { vlan { members [ v10 v20 ]; } } } }

B. ge-0/0/4 { unit 0 { family ethernet-switching { port-mode trunk; vlan { members [ v10 v20 ]; } } } }

C. ge-0/0/4 { vlan-tagging; unit 0 { family ethernet-switching { port-mode trunk; vlan { members [ v10 v20 ]; } } } }

D. ge-0/0/4 { unit 10 { family ethernet-switching; } unit 20 { family ethernet-switching; } }

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which two statements are true regarding a designated intermediate system (DIS) in an IS- IS network? (Choose two.)

A. It performs a similar role to the designated router (DR) in OSPF.

B. It is not allowed to send any PDUs on a designated intermediate system (DIS).

C. A backup DIS is not elected.

D. DIS selection uses the router\’s IP address as a tiebreaker.

Correct Answer: AC


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.