[Newest Version] Free Geekcert HP HPE0-S57 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Latest HPE0-S57 vce dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Jan 14,2022 Hotest HPE0-S57 vce dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in HP HPE ASE Latest HPE0-S57 practice Designing HPE Hybrid IT Solutions exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Newest HPE0-S57 vce PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our HP HPE ASE materials.

Geekcert – find all popular HPE0-S57 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download. Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass HPE0-S57 exams and get HPE0-S57 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-S57 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe0-s57.html

The following are the HPE0-S57 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-S57 dumps.HPE0-S57 free dumps are questions from the latest full HPE0-S57 dumps. Check HPE0-S57 free questions to get a better understanding of HPE0-S57 exams.

Question 1:

A customer is a cloud provider who needs a new storage array. They want a solution that has built-in multi-tenancy features. Why should you propose HPE 3PAR StoreServ to the customer?

A. It divides controller nodes into groups for multiple tenants.

B. It includes the virtual domains feature as part of all-inclusive licensing.

C. It divides drives into separate pools for multiple tenants.

D. It includes the NPARs feature for physical separation of the array into tenant areas.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4aa3-3516enw.pdf


Question 2:

What must be taken into account when using the HPE FlexFabric 5945 4-slot Switch as a ToR switch in a solution?

A. adding in a Network Analytics Engine license

B. specifying a fan tray with the appropriate direction of airflow

C. adding in an Intelligent Resilient Framework license

D. selecting power supplies with adequate reserve PoE capacity

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/uk/en/product-catalog/networking/networking-switches/pip.hpe-flexfabric-5945-switch-series.1010931108.html


Question 3:

A customer wants to implement a container platform across their enterprise data center. They need to automate hardware and software configurations to quickly provision and deploy at scale. Which authentication solution should you recommend?

A. Red Hat Ansible Tower

B. OpenStack on OpenStack

C. Chef

D. DevStack

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A customer contacts you for assistance with an expansion of their current HPE Synergy environment. The existing environment contains:

1.

one Synergy 12000 frame

2.

two Composers

3.

eight SY480 Compute Modules – 1 CPU – 384GB RAM – 3820C 10/20GbE CNA

4.

one D3940 Storage Module

The new requirement is 16Gb FC connectivity to a newly-deployed 3PAR storage array.

Which components should you include? (Choose two.)

A. Synergy 3830C Host Bus Adapter

B. two QSFP AOC/DAC cables for ICM clustering

C. a second CPU per Compute Module

D. HPE Synergy FC License Upgrade per Composer pair

E. an additional Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05061206


Question 5:

A customer running multiple HPE Synergy frames wants to change a parameter in the BIOS of all their VMware servers, based on the recommendations of their VMware team. Where is the most efficient location to make this change?

A. iLO Federation

B. Server Profile Template

C. Logical Enclosure

D. ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU)

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In preparation for a customer presentation, you need to provide meaningful estimates of cooling requirements for HPE ProLiant, HPE Apollo, and HPE Synergy servers. What should you use?

A. HPE Synergy Planning Tool

B. HPE Proposal Web

C. HPE Server Memory Configurator

D. HPE Power Advisor

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA6-2925ENW.pdf


Question 7:

A customer requires front panel access for their Gen10 servers. What is required to meet this need?

A. a USB 2.0 Ethernet adapter

B. an installed iLo Advance license

C. Secure Boot enabled

D. Two-factor authentication enabled

Correct Answer: A

HPE iLO Service port – How to use it?


Question 8:

You are designing a highly-available SQL database solution, following HPE reference architectures for Microsoft SQL 2017 on Linux. Which HA design factors should be considered? (Choose two.)

A. Real-Time Operational Analytics

B. Transparent Data Encryption

C. Always On Failover Cluster Instance (FCI)

D. Read-Scale Availability Groups

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/a00036336enw.pdf


Question 9:

A customer is asking for the latest version of the HPE Nimble Storage Integration Guide. Where can the customer download the guide?

A. HPE SPOCK

B. HPE Product Bulletin

C. HPE InfoSight

D. HPE Information Library

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/Application-Integration/Announcing-the-release-of-HPE-Nimble-Storage-PowerShell-Toolkit/td-p/7017899#.XgCDWmbVLiw


Question 10:

A customer is interested in a Synergy solution. They need 100 compute modules and expect the workload to double in two years. They ask for the minimum number of management ports they will need to connect Synergy frames into their management network. How should you reply?

A. FLMs from all frames connect into a management ring, and the management ring connects into their management network with two uplinks.

B. FLMs from all frames connect to two external switches, and these two switches connect into their management network.

C. Synergy solution only allows 15 frames to be interconnected, so growth in customer\’s workload is not supported.

D. The RJ-45 ports on the front of each frame are connected to an external switch, which is connected into their management network.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are designing a network topology for a customer. The customer is looking for a large-scale Layer 2 fabric, with redundant links and load balancing, while avoiding traditional STP, RSTP, and MSTP protocols. Which switch will support these features with industry standard technology?

A. HPE FlexFabric 5980

B. HPE FlexFabric 12902E

C. Aruba 8325

D. HPE FlexFabric 5710

Correct Answer: B

https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/c04111378.pdf


Question 12:

You propose an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 array for a customer who needs 900 TiB raw storage space. After the proposal was created, the customer went through with a competitor acquisition. Now they need to accommodate 1600 TiB. What should you propose to the customer?

A. Instead of 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration, propose an 8400 4-node configuration with the needed amount of drives.

B. Instead of 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration, propose an 8400 2-node configuration with a 2-node upgrade and the needed amount of drives.

C. Upgrade the 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration with four additional nodes and the needed amount of drives.

D. Upgrade the 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration with Data Optimization Software Suite and the needed amount of drives.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

In preparation for a customer presentation, you need to create a validated configuration, including services. Which tool should you use?

A. HPE One Configuration Advanced

B. HPE Power Advisor

C. HPE Server Memory Configurator

D. HPE Synergy Planning Tool

E. HPE Proposal Web

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer has the following design requirements:

1.

Support for 16Gb Fibre Channel

2.

All SAN elements must be managed by the SAN team

3.

All SAN elements need to be managed by the existing tools

Which component must be included in the design to meet the customer\’s requirements?

A. HPE Virtual Connect SE 16Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy

B. HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy

C. HPE Synergy 8Gb FC License Upgrade

D. Brocade 16Gb Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04790440.pdf


Question 15:

A customer needs a VMware Horizon VDI solution with accelerated GPU support. They need the highest density GPU solution available. Which solution should you recommend?

A. HPE WS460c Gen9 Graphics Server Blade with graphics expansion

B. HPE Apollo r2600 with RCM Module

C. HPE Synergy SY 480 with multi-MXM expansion module

D. HPE DL360 Gen10 with primary GPU riser

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-a00006274en_us


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.