New Updated NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your NSE 7 Network Security Architect Latest NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2 exam. We will assist you clear the May 23,2022 Newest NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf exam with NSE 7 Network Security Architect NSE7_EFW-6.2 actual tests. We NSE7_EFW-6.2 real exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NSE7_EFW-6.2 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the NSE7_EFW-6.2 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps.We have sample questions for NSE7_EFW-6.2 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps.

Question 1:

Examine the IPsec configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. Questions and Answers PDF P-3

An administrator wants to monitor the VPN by enabling the IKE real time debug using these commands: diagnose vpn ike log-filter src-addr4 10.0.10.1 diagnose debug application ike -1 diagnose debug enable The VPN is currently up, there is no traffic crossing the tunnel and DPD packets are being interchanged between both IPsec gateways. However, the IKE real time debug does NOT show any output.

Why isn\’t there any output?

A. The IKE real time shows the phases 1 and 2 negotiations only. It does not show any more output once the tunnel is up.

B. The log-filter setting is set incorrectly. The VPN\’s traffic does not match this filter.

C. The IKE real time debug shows the phase 1 negotiation only. For information after that, the administrator must use the IPsec real time debug instead: diagnose debug application ipsec -1.

D. The IKE real time debug shows error messages only. If it does not provide any output, it indicates that the tunnel is operating normally.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following statements are true regarding the SIP session helper and the SIP application layer gateway (ALG)? (Choose three.)

A. SIP session helper runs in the kernel; SIP ALG runs as a user space process.

B. SIP ALG supports SIP HA failover; SIP helper does not.

C. SIP ALG supports SIP over IPv6; SIP helper does not.

D. SIP ALG can create expected sessions for media traffic; SIP helper does not.

E. SIP helper supports SIP over TCP and UDP; SIP ALG supports only SIP over UDP.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

A FortiGate device has the following LDAP configuration:

The administrator executed the `dsquery\’ command in the Windows LDAp server 10.0.1.10, and got the following output: >dsquery user -samid administrator “CN=Administrator, CN=Users, DC=trainingAD, DC=training, DC=lab” Based on the output, what FortiGate LDAP setting is configured incorrectly?

A. cnid.

B. username.

C. password.

D. dn.

Correct Answer: B

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/viewContent.do?externalId=FD37516


Question 4:

A corporate network allows Internet Access to FSSO users only. The FSSO user student does not have Internet access after successfully logged into the Windows AD network. The output of the `diagnose debug authd fsso list\’ command does not show student as an active FSSO user. Other FSSO users can access the Internet without problems. What should the administrator check? (Choose two.)

A. The user student must not be listed in the CA\’s ignore user list.

B. The user student must belong to one or more of the monitored user groups.

C. The student workstation\’s IP subnet must be listed in the CA\’s trusted list.

D. At least one of the student\’s user groups must be allowed by a FortiGate firewall policy.

Correct Answer: AD

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD38828


Question 5:

An administrator has decreased all the TCP session timers to optimize the FortiGate memory usage. However, after the changes, one network application started to have problems. During the troubleshooting, the administrator noticed that the FortiGate deletes the sessions after the clients send the SYN packets, and before the arrival of the SYN/ACKs. When the SYN/ACK packets arrive to the FortiGate, the unit has already deleted the respective sessions. Which TCP session timer must be increased to fix this problem?

A. TCP half open.

B. TCP half close.

C. TCP time wait.

D. TCP session time to live.

Correct Answer: A

http://docslegacy.fortinet.com/fos40hlp/43prev/wwhelp/wwhimpl/common/html/wwhelp.htm?context=fgtandfil e=CLI_get_Commands.58.25.html The tcp-halfopen-timer controls for how long, after a SYN packet, a session without SYN/ACK remains in the table. The tcp-halfclose-timer controls for how long, after a FIN packet, a session without FIN/ACK remains in the table. The tcp-timewait-timer controls for how long, after a FIN/ACK packet, a session remains in the table. A closed session remains in the session table for a few seconds more to allow any out-of- sequence packet.


Question 6:

An administrator is running the following sniffer in a FortiGate: diagnose sniffer packet any “host 10.0.2.10” 2

What information is included in the output of the sniffer? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet headers.

B. IP payload.

C. IP headers.

D. Port names.

Correct Answer: BC

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=11186


Question 7:

Examine the partial output from two web filter debug commands; then answer the question below: Based on the above outputs, which is the FortiGuard web filter category for the web site www.fgt99.com?

A. Finance and banking

B. General organization.

C. Business.

D. Information technology.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Examine the output of the `get router info bgp summary\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. BGP state of the peer 10.125.0.60 is Established.

B. BGP peer 10.200.3.1 has never been down since the BGP counters were cleared.

C. Local BGP peer has not received an OpenConfirm from 10.200.3.1.

D. The local BGP peer has received a total of 3 BGP prefixes.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 9:

Examine the following partial output from a sniffer command; then answer the question below.

What is the meaning of the packets dropped counter at the end of the sniffer?

A. Number of packets that didn\’t match the sniffer filter.

B. Number of total packets dropped by the FortiGate.

C. Number of packets that matched the sniffer filter and were dropped by the FortiGate.

D. Number of packets that matched the sniffer filter but could not be captured by the sniffer.

Correct Answer: D

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=11655


Question 10:

A FortiGate is configured as an explicit web proxy. Clients using this web proxy are reposting DNS errors when accessing any website. The administrator executes the following debug commands and observes that the n-dns-timeout counter is increasing:

What should the administrator check to fix the problem?

A. The connectivity between the FortiGate unit and the DNS server.

B. The connectivity between the client workstations and the DNS server.

C. That DNS traffic from client workstations is allowed by the explicit web proxy policies.

D. That DNS service is enabled in the explicit web proxy interface.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which real time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?

A. Diagnose debug application radius -1.

B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1.

C. Diagnose authd console -log enable.

D. Diagnose radius console -log enable.

Correct Answer: B

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD32838


Question 12:

Examine the output of the `diagnose sys session list expectation\’ command shown in the exhibit; than answer the question below.

Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit?

A. It was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FotiGuard.

B. It is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate.

C. It is for traffic originated from the FortiGate.

D. It was created by a session helper or ALG.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

An administrator has configured a FortiGate device with two VDOMs: root and internal. The administrator has also created and inter-VDOM link that connects both VDOMs. The objective is to have each VDOM advertise some routes to the other VDOM via OSPF through the inter-VDOM link. What OSPF configuration settings must match in both VDOMs to have the OSPF adjacency successfully forming? (Choose three.)

A. Router ID.

B. OSPF interface area.

C. OSPF interface cost.

D. OSPF interface MTU.

E. Interface subnet mask.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 14:

An administrator has configured a dial-up IPsec VPN with one phase 2, extended authentication (XAuth)

and IKE mode configuration. The administrator has also enabled the IKE real time debug:

diagnose debug application ike-1

diagnose debug enable

In which order is each step and phase displayed in the debug output each time a new dial-up user is

connecting to the VPN?

A. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; XAuth; phase 2.

B. Phase1; XAuth; IKE mode configuration; phase2.

C. Phase1; XAuth; phase 2; IKE mode configuration.

D. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; phase 2; XAuth.

Correct Answer: B

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-ipsecvpn- 54/IPsec_VPN_Concepts/ IKE_Packet_Processing.htm


Question 15:

When does a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?

A. The server does not have the user credentials yet.

B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for two-factor authentication.

C. The user credentials are wrong.

D. The user account is not found in the server.

Correct Answer: B


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *