New Released Free Update of Juniper JN0-102 Exam Practice Materials in Geekcert

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert JNCIA Newest JN0-102 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my JNCIA Newest JN0-102 pdf dumps Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) certification exam! I passed my Juniper JNCIA Hotest JN0-102 vce dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Juniper JNCIA Jan 15,2022 Hotest JN0-102 free download dumps.

Geekcert brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps JN0-102 exam certification . association of certification JN0-102 exam resources – Geekcert. latest JN0-102 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. updated 2016 for all JN0-102 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert JN0-102 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-102 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/JN0-102.html

The following are the JN0-102 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-102 dumps.Although questions are from JN0-102 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the JN0-102 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which process is responsible for the configuration of the router and all user commands on a Junos device?

A. rpd

B. chassisd

C. dcd

D. mgd

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which statement describes transit traffic?

A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be forwarded out an egress port.

B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table, and is forwarded out an egress port.

C. Any traffic that requires the generation of an ICMP message.

D. Traffic that requires some form of special attention and does not pass through the device.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

When using keyboard shortcuts, which single keystroke combination allows users to erase the entire current command?

A. Ctrl a

B. Ctrl e

C. Ctrl u

D. Ctrl w

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which three statements are true regarding the candidate configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The candidate configuration is a temporary configuration that might become the active configuration.

B. A candidate configuration is initially populated with the configuration currently active on the system.

C. Changes to the candidate configuration take effect immediately.

D. The candidate configuration becomes the active configuration after a system reboot.

E. The configure private command allows concurrent editing of a candidate configuration by multiple users.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 5:

Which two statements are true of login classes? (Choose two.)

A. Users can be members of multiple login classes.

B. Login classes define authorization parameters for a user.

C. There are five system-defined login classes.

D. Login class permission flags can be overridden for certain commands.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

You are asked to change the cable on interface fe-4/2/3.

Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on port 4, FPC 2, and slot 3.

B. The cable is found on slot 2, port 3, and FPC 4.

C. The cable is found on FPC 4, slot 3, and port 2.

D. The cable is found on slot 2, FPC 3, and port 4.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?

A. fxp1

B. fxp0

C. me0

D. ae1

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

— Exhibit [email protected]> restart ^ unknown command. — Exhibit –

You are investigating routing problems on a device running the Junos OS. You receive the error shown in the exhibit when you attempt to restart the routing process.

Which statement describes the problem?

A. You have typed an invalid command.

B. You must be in configuration mode to restart the routing process.

C. You do not have permission to restart the routing process.

D. You must wait until close of business to restart the routing process, based on user-defined policy.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

You must apply the family inet configuration parameter only to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that are in FPC 2.

Which output applies to this configuration?

A. [edit groups] [email protected]# show ge-int { interfaces { { unit 0 { familyinet; } } } }

B. [edit groups] [email protected]# show ge-int { interfaces { { unit 0 { familyinet; } } } }

C. [edit groups] [email protected]# show ge-int {

interfaces {

{

unit 0 {

familyinet;

}

}

}

}

D. [edit groups] [email protected]# show ge-int { interfaces { { unit 0 { familyinet; } } } }

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?

A. request system reboot

B. request system logout

C. request system halt

D. restart gracefully

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?

A. show interfaces terse

B. show interfaces extensive

C. monitor interface traffic

D. monitor traffic interface

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which two commands are used during the password recovery process? (Choose two.)

A. clear system login

B. boot -s

C. recovery

D. delete system root-authentication

Correct Answer: BC


Question 13:

Which two statements are correct when you use the reject parameter as the next-hop value for a static route? (Choose two.)

A. The packet is dropped and the packet\’s source is marked with the no-readvertise parameter.

B. The system sends the packet back to the source.

C. The packet is dropped from the network.

D. The system sends an ICMP message back to the source of the packet.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

— Exhibit -inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes (4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

= Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both

172.23.10.0/24 *[Direct/0] 21:59:56 >via ge-0/0/6.0 172.23.10.100/32 *[Local/0] 22:00:10 Local via ge-0/0/6.0 172.23.12.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36 >to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0 172.23.15.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36 >to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0 — Exhibit –

Users are unable to access resources in the 172.23.14.0/24 subnet.

Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a separate routing instance.

B. Configure a default static route.

C. Configure a static route to 172.23.14.0/24.

D. Configure the existing routes to resolve the indirect next hop.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 15:

Which command will silently drop a matching packet?

A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain

B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard

C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject

D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.