[Latest Version] Free 77200X PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your ACIS-7720 77200X Avaya IP Office Platform Basic Integration and Configuration exam. We will assist you clear the 77200X exam with ACIS-7720 77200X braindumps. We latest 77200X dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 77200X Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/77200x.html (65 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

An Avaya IP Office customer with digital telephones uses their outbound digital lines at a capacity of 95%. Which capacity increase should be considered when planning for future growth?

A. The number of trunks

B. The number of users

C. The number of VCM channels

D. The number of hunt groups

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101065742


Question 2:

Which statement about the Manager Application for IP Office Server Edition is true?

A. Manager includes Voicemail Pro Client

B. Manager shows the status of all servers on one screen

C. Manager has been fully ported to Web Management

D. Manager runs on the server itself

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

When setting up Alarm Notifications on an Avaya IP Office solution, which three destination criteria can be selected? (Choose three.)

A. Syslog

B. Trap

C. Email

D. Outcalling

E. SysMon

Correct Answer: ABC

Reference: https://documentation.avaya.com/bundle/AdministeringAvayaIPOfficePlatformManagerR11.0/ page/Alarms.html


Question 4:

You are upgrading your Avaya IP Office network with a new release of software. What is the procedure to install new binary files for the Avaya IP phones?

A. The telephones receive new firmware using HTTP

B. The system pushes the firmware to the telephones automatically

C. SFTP is used to replace old files with new ones

D. The new binary files are included with the DHCP information

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which two methods can be used to capture Avaya IP Office call activity on the System Status Application (SSA)? (Choose two.)

A. Copy snapshot

B. Continuous log

C. Save as

D. Snapshot only

E. Copy log

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100150298


Question 6:

Which of the IP Office deployments listed below has the highest specifications and functional capabilities?

A. Avaya IP Office Server Edition

B. Avaya IP Office Preferred Edition

C. Avaya IP Office 500v2 with UCM Server

D. Avaya IP Office Essential Edition

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://ipofficekb.avaya.com/businesspartner/ipoffice/mergedProjects/manuals/Avaya IP% 20Office Platform Feature Description_en-us.pdf (13)


Question 7:

Calls into an Avaya IP Office hunt group are queuing, but the hunt group callers are not getting the queuing messages.

Which feature would you check?

A. Enable Normalize Queue Length

B. Enable Announcements

C. Enable Queue Security

D. Enable Calls in Queue Transfer

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ipofficeassistance.com/call-queuing/


Question 8:

After the installation of Avaya Equinox Client on a User\’s Computer has been completed, which User Information is needed when the client is configured manually?

A. The User\’s Name and Login Code

B. The User\’s Name and Password

C. The User\’s Extension and Password

D. The User\’s Extension and Login Code

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

On an Avaya IP Office solution, which account provides access to administer Voicemail Pro and one-X? Portal?

A. Security

B. Administrator

C. Root

D. System

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://ipofficekb.avaya.com/businesspartner/ipoffice11_0en/mergedProjects/manuals/install/ ip_office_portal_install_en.pdf (9)


Question 10:

On an Avaya IP Office solution, which feature can release resources by letting a call use the IP network when calling from one site to another?

A. Loop Start

B. Allow Direct Media Path

C. Silence Compression

D. H323

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

On an Avaya IP Office, where can the administrator password be changed?

A. By selecting resources on SSA

B. By using CLI commands when access to DTE port

C. On the Security tab on System settings

D. On the Security settings

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://ximacare.ximasoftware.com/hc/en-us/articles/360006609452-How-to-change-theAvaya-IPO-Monitor-Password


Question 12:

An Avaya IP Office customer wants all incoming calls from the 212 area code to be routed to the Sales hunt group.

To program an Incoming Call Route (ICR) to meet this requirement, which two steps are needed? (Choose two.)

A. Edit the default ICR Destination to Sales hunt group

B. Enter 212 in the Incoming Number field

C. Select the Receptionist hunt group as the fallback extension

D. Add an ICR for Any Voice with the destination of the Sales hunt group

E. Enter 212 in the Incoming CLI field

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

To install and administer IP Office Server Edition, Voicemail Pro and System Status Application (SSA), which two components are required? (Choose two.)

A. A PC with the CentOS operating system

B. A Windows PC with a Windows operating system

C. The Core Server(s) with installation files

D. Any device with a browser

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://ipofficekb.avaya.com/businesspartner/ipoffice/mergedProjects/manuals/serveredition/ Avaya IP Office Platform Server Edition Reference Configuration_en-us.pdf


Question 14:

During an Avaya IP Office Installation, how is an Auto Attendant tested?

A. Dial the default Short Code *91#

B. Call the Voicemail Start Code *77

C. Call the Voicemail Announcement Code *8101

D. Create and dial a new Auto Attendant Short Code

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.manualslib.com/manual/536664/Avaya-Ip-Office.html?page=32


Question 15:

Which Voicemail Pro element allows a customer to modify a condition in a call flow without using the Voicemail Pro Client?

A. Test User Variable Action

B. Set User Variable Action

C. Test Condition Action

D. Test User Action

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more 77200X Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/77200x.html (65 QAs Dumps)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.