[Latest Version] Easily Pass 77-884 Exam With Geekcert Updated Microsoft 77-884 Preparation Materials

This dump is 100% valid to pass Microsoft Microsoft Office Specialist Jan 15,2022 Newest 77-884 vce exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert Microsoft Office Specialist Hotest 77-884 pdf dumps Outlook 2010 PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your Microsoft Microsoft Office Specialist exam successfully.

Geekcert – any 77-884 exam, 77-884 easy pass. Geekcert 77-884 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 77-884 exam. Geekcert| 77-884 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – pass all 77-884 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 77-884 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/77-884.html

The following are the 77-884 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 77-884 dumps.Free sample questions of 77-884 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 77-884 dumps.

Question 1:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server.

A user in the Human Resources (HR) department wants to send a confidential email to a manager. How can the HR user ensure that the manager sees a “Please treat this as Confidential” message in the information bar of the email?

A. By adding a digital signature to the email.

B. By setting the sensitivity level to Private.

C. By setting the sensitivity level to Confidential.

D. By setting the importance level to High.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You work in the Finance department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees

use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

You create a task in Microsoft Outlook to look through some accounts figures. You send the task to an Accounts Administrator named Mia. Mia informs you that she has no spare time before the task due date and declines the task.

You open the returned task and attempt to modify the due date. However, you discover that you are unable to modify the due date.

What do you need to do before you can modify the task due date?

A. You need to categorize the task.

B. You need to tick the Reminder checkbox.

C. You need to become the owner of the task.

D. You need to select the Unassigned Copy option.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A user named Clive works as the Finance Manager at ABC.com. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

Clive has many scheduled meetings and appointments in his calendar. Clive opens Outlook then opens his calendar. He discovers that many of the meetings and appointments are missing.

How can Clive display all his meetings and appointments?

A. By configuring the correct date on his computer.

B. By modifying the Show Time As setting.

C. By clearing any filters in the calendar view.

D. By clicking the New Items icon on the Home tab in the ribbon.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

Jane is composing an email. She has written the text of the email and now wants to change the format of the email, the layout of the text and the color of the text.

What is the easiest way for Jane to modify the email?

A. She should create a new email with the required formatting then copy the text into the new email.

B. She should use the Proofing options on the Review tab.

C. She should use the Change Styles option on the Format Text tab.

D. She should use the Themes option on the Options tab.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company email server. A user named Tanya has searched her local address books for the email address of customer. However her searches were unsuccessful. She now wants to search an external address book.

What type of address book should Tanya search?

A. She should search the Global Address List.

B. She should search a Contact Group.

C. She should search an Internet Directory Services (LDAP) directory.

D. She should search the Outlook Cache.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company email server.

Jane\’s Contacts list in Outlook is shared. Jane is adding a new contact. The contact details are confidential. Jane wants to prevent other users from viewing details of the new contact.

Which option should Jane select when creating the contact?

A. She should select the Follow Up option.

B. She should select the Private option.

C. She should select the New Contact Group option.

D. She should select the Categorize option.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You work as an IT Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

You need to schedule some out of hours work to upgrade the company accounts system. The upgrade must take place during a weekend.

You have three possible weekends available to do the work. You need to send an email to other members of the IT team so see which of the three weekends they would be available. You want to view the response of each of the IT team

members.

You create a new email. What should you do next?

A. You should request a Read Receipt to the email.

B. You should add Voting Buttons to the email.

C. You should attach a meeting request to the email.

D. You should select the Follow Up option in the email.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You work as a Support Analyst at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company

email server. The email server is configured for Exchange, POP3, IMAP and HTTP connections.

You receive a call from a user saying that they are trying to perform a search for a public folder. He has the Search box to open the Search tab. The user reports that when they click the Search Tools button, there is no Find Public Folder

option.

How can you solve the user\’s problem?

A. By configuring the Indexing Options in the user\’s Outlook to include the Public Folders.

B. By configuring the user\’s Outlook to use an IMAP account.

C. By configuring the user\’s Outlook to use a Microsoft Exchange account.

D. By configuring the Internet Directory Service in the user\’s Outlook.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server.

David works as the Sales Manager. His Inbox contains many folders, one for each customer of the company. Each folder contains hundreds of emails, some of which contain attachments.

David wants to be able to view every email from every customer that has an attachment.

How can David group together all the emails the have attachments?

A. By using the Arrange By > Attachments option on his Inbox.

B. By adding a folder to his Favorites.

C. By configuring a Search Folder.

D. By using the Clear Offline Items option.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You work as a Systems Administrator at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010

company email server. The email server is configured for Exchange, POP3, IMAP and HTTP connections.

You use Outlook 2010 on your work computer to access your company email. You also use Outlook 2010 on your home computer to access your company email.

You want to be able to access your company email from any computer such as a computer in an Internet Cafe or an airport terminal.

Which technology should you use to access your company email?

A. An email account configured POP3 access.

B. An email account configured for Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) access.

C. An email account configured IMAP access.

D. An email account configured Outlook Web Access.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You work in the Sales department at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server.

You are composing an email to send to the Sales Manager before a Sales meeting. You attach a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet containing some sales figures and a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation containing a sales plan for the next quarter. You discover that the two files appear in the body of the email as opposed to appearing in an “Attached” field below the Subject Line.

Why do the attachments appear in the body of the email?

A. Because you do not have an account configured.

B. Because the email is in HTML format.

C. Because the email is in RTF format.

D. Because you used the Insert > Outlook Item option to attach the files.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server.

A user in the Human Resources (HR) department wants to send an email containing personal information to her manager. How can the HR user ensure that the manager sees a “Please treat this as Personal” message in the information bar of the email?

A. By inserting a text box into the email.

B. By setting the sensitivity level to Personal.

C. By setting the sensitivity level to Private.

D. By setting the importance level to High.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use

Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

You have received an email from a supplier that contains a price list for their product. The email has a brochure describing the product attached to it in the form of a PDF file.

You receive a similar email from a rival supplier. The email also contains an attached PDF brochure for their product.

You compose an email to other company managers. The email contains a proposed sales strategy along with the benefits of using each of the two suppliers.

You want to include the two emails from the suppliers as attachments in your sales strategy email. The attached supplier emails must include their attached brochure PDFs.

How should you configure your email?

A. You should navigate to the Insert tab and use the Attach File option.

B. You should navigate to the Insert tab and use the Object option.

C. You should navigate to the Insert tab and use the Quick Parts option.

D. You should navigate to the Insert tab and use the Outlook Item option.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server. Tanya works in the Human Resources (HR)

department. She wants to send a confidential email to another employee named Sally in the HR department.

Tanya wants to ensure that Sally is unable to copy or print the email. She also wants to ensure that Sally is unable to forward the email to anyone else.

How can Tanya apply the required restrictions to the email?

A. By using Information Rights Management.

B. By marking the email as Private.

C. By requesting an S/MIME Receipt.

D. By encrypting the email.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.

Jane is composing an email. Jane wants to create a large capital letter at the start of a paragraph n the email. The first letter of the paragraph should be as large as three lines of the paragraph text. How can Jane achieve the desired result?

A. By using a WordArt letter at the start of the paragraph.

B. By selecting the first letter of the paragraph and selecting the Grow Font option on the Format Text tab.

C. By selecting the Drop Cap option on the Insert tab.

D. By using the Text Box option on the Insert tab.

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.