Latest Update Free Version of HP HPE6-A79 Exam Study Guides in Geekcert

How to pass ACMX Latest HPE6-A79 exam questions exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the HP Newest HPE6-A79 free download Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their ACMX Jan 14,2022 Latest HPE6-A79 practice exam and the ACMX Latest HPE6-A79 pdf exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest HPE6-A79 vce dumps exam. We ensure your ACMX Hotest HPE6-A79 pdf Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam exam pass.

Geekcert – HP dumps, braindumps, certification HPE6-A79 exam dumps. Geekcert – 100% real HPE6-A79 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. reliable HPE6-A79 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert| HPE6-A79 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A79 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a79.html

The following are the HPE6-A79 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A79 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before HPE6-A79 exam? Check the following HPE6-A79 free dumps or download HPE6-A79 dumps here.

Question 1:

A network administrator is in charge of a Mobility Master (MM) ?Mobility Controller (MC) based WLAN. The administrator has deployed an Airwave Management Platform (AMP) server in order to improve the monitoring capabilities and

generate reports and alerts.

The administrator has configured SNMPv3 and Admin credentials on both the MMs and MCs and has created Groups and Folders in the AMP server.

What two additional steps must the administrator do in order to let Airwave monitor the network devices? (Choose two.)

A. Manually add the Active MM and wait for automatic Discovery.

B. Map the AMP\’s IP address with a mgmt-config profile in the MM.

C. Set the AMP\’s IP address and Org string as DHCP option 43.

D. Manually add each MM, MC and Access Point in the AMP server.

E. Move “New” devices into a group and folder in Airwave.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

A customer wants a WLAN solution that permits Aps to terminate WPA-2 encrypted traffic from different SSIDs to different geographic locations where non-related IT departments will take care of enforcing security policies. A key requirement is to minimize network congestion, overhead, and delay while providing data privacy from the client to the security policy enforcement point. Therefore, the solution must use the shortest path from source to destination.

Which Aruba feature best accommodates this scenario?

A. Inter MC S2S IPsec tunnels

B. RAPs

C. Multizone Aps

D. VIA

E. Inter MC GRE tunnels

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

Exhibit 2

Exhibit 3

A network administrator wants to allow contractors to access the corporate WLAN named EmployeesNet with the contractor role in VLAN 40. When users connect, they do not seem to get an IP address. After some verification checks, the network administrator confirms the DHCP server (10.254.1.21) is reachable from the Mobility Controller (MC) and obtains the outputs shown in the exhibits.

What should the network administrator do next to troubleshoot this problem?

A. Permit UDP67 to the contractor role.

B. Remove the IP address in VLAN 40.

C. Configure the DHCP helper address.

D. Confirm there is an IP pool for VLAN 40.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

Exhibit 2

A network administrator integrates a current Mobility Master (MM) – Mobility Controller (MC) deployment with a RADIUS server to authenticate a wireless user, the network administrator realizes that the client machine is not failing into the it_department role, as shown the exhibits.

Which configuration is required to map the users into the proper role, based on standard attributes returned by the RADIUS server in the Access Accept message?

A. aaa server-group Corp-Network set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department

B. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id value-of

C. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department

D. aaa server-group ClearPass set role condition Filter-Id equals it_department set-value it-role

E. aaa server-group Corp-Network set role condition Filter-Id equals it_department set-value it-role

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit: A company acquires ten barcode scanners to run inventory tasks. These WiFi devices support WPA2-PSK security only. The network administrator deploys a WLAN named scanners using the configuration shown in the exhibit. What must the network administrator do next to ensure that the scanner devices successfully connect to their SSID?

A. Set internal as the MAC authentication server group.

B. Add scanner MAC addresses in user derivation rules.

C. Enable L2 Authentication Fail Through.

D. Add scanner MAC addresses in the internal database.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys DSCP based prioritization in the entire wired network to improve voice quality for a SIP-based IP telephony system used by the company. However, users report that calls they make from WLAN have poor audio quality, while desktop phones do not experience the same problem. The network administrator makes a test call and looks in the datapath session table.

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is one area that the network administrator should focus on?

A. UCC based DSCP correction

B. WMM support on the WLAN

C. Dynamic Multicast Rate Optimization

D. wired network congestion

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An organization has several RAPs at different locations that broadcast two SSIDs. The internet-only SSID is in bridge/always mode, and the corporate SSID is in split-tunneling/standard mode. The network administrator deploys 10 more

RAPs in different locations.

Users can successfully connect to the corporate SSID that is propagated by a RAP at a remote location. However, they report that it takes too long to access public internet web sites.

What is one part of the configuration that should be checked by the network administrator to verify this RAP deployment?

A. User roles policies

B. IP pool

C. Operating mode

D. Assigned VLAN

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An Aruba Mobility Master (MM) – Mobility Controller (MC) solution is connected to a wired network that is ready to prioritize DSCP marked traffic. A group of WMM-enabled clients sends traffic marked at L2 only.

What must the network administrator do to map those markings to DSCP equivalent values when traffic is received by the APs?

A. Enable WMM in the SSID profile.

B. Enable WMM in the VAP profile.

C. Enable Skype4Business ALG Support.

D. Enable traffic to be marked with session ACLs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A company with 50 small coffee shops in a single country requires a single mobility solution that solves connectivity needs at both the main office and branch locations. Coffee shops must be provisioned with local WiFi internet access for customers.

The shops must also have a private WLAN that offers communication to resources at the main office to upload sales, request supplies through a computer system, and make phone calls if needed. In order to simplify network operations, network devices at the coffee shops should be cloud managed.

Which technologies best meet the company needs at the lowest cost?

A. IAP VPN

B. SD-Branch

C. Activate with RAPs

D. BOC with CAPs

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys a Mobility Master (MM) – Mobility Controller (MC) network with Aps in different locations. Users in one of the locations report that the WiFi network works fine for several hours, and then they are suddenly

disconnected. This symptom may happen at any time, up to three times every day, and lasts no more than two minutes.

After some research, the network administrator logs into the MM and reviews the output shown in the exhibit.

Based on this information, what is the most likely reason users get disconnected?

A. Adaptive Radio Management is reacting to RF events.

B. AirMatch is applying a scheduled optimization solution.

C. Users in the 2.4 GHz band are being affected by high interference.

D. AirMatch is reacting to non-scheduled RF events.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which wireless connection phase has just completed?

A. L3 authentication and encryption

B. MAC Authentication and 4-way handshake

C. 802.11 enhanced open association

D. L2 authentication and encryption

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

An organization provides WiFi access through a corporate SSID with an Aruba Mobility Master (MM) – Mobility Controller (MC) network that includes PEF functions. The organization wants to have a single firewall policy configured and applied

to the employee role.

This policy must allow users to reach Web, FTP, and DNS services, as shown in the exhibit. Other services should be exclusive to other roles. The client NICs should receive IP settings dynamically.

Which policy design meets the organization\’s requirements while minimizing the number of policy rules?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator has created AAA profile for the corporate VAP. In addition to the regular Radius based authentication, the administrator needs to be able to disconnect the users from either of the two servers that are part of the “Radius” server group.

What must the administrator do next in order to achieve this goal?

A. Use the “Radius” server group as the RADIUS Accounting Server Group in the AAA profile.

B. Create two new RFC 3576 servers and assign them as the RFC 3576 servers in the AAA profile.

C. Use the “Radius” server group as both the Accounting Server Group and the RFC 3576 server in the AAA profile.

D. Use the “Radius” server group as the RFC 3576 server in the AAA profile.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_61/ArubaOS_61_UG/AP_Config.php


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibits.

A user reports slow response time to a network administrator and suggests that there might be a problem with the WLAN. The user\’s phone supports 802.11ac in the 5 GHz band. The network administrator finds the user in the Mobility Master (MM) and reviews the output shown in the exhibit.

What can the network administrator conclude after analyzing the data?

A. The low SNR forces the client to back off to low MCs, therefore speed is low and retransmits are high.

B. Client health is poor, but SNR is fair. TX power must be increased in both the client and the AP.

C. Since SNR is good, then the high retransmit rate must be due a hidden node scenario or high interference.

D. High Successful frame count and high Max Speed is an indication of a healthy client. Connection will improve at any time.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

A 7008 Branch Office Controller (BOC) is deployed in a remote office behind a core router. This core does not support 802.1q encapsulation. The Mobility Controller (MC) is the gateway for two tunneling mode SSIDs, as shown in the exhibit. Which two different configuration options ensure that wireless users are able to reach the branch network through the router? (Choose two.)

A. Configure all ports of the BOC as access ports on the controller VLAN, and change the gateway of clients to the core router IP.

B. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN, and add static routes in the router for the SSID VLAN subnets.

C. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port that permits the controller and the SSID VLANs. The controller VLAN must be native.

D. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN, and enable NAT for the SSID VLANs.

E. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port, tagging the controller and the SSOD VLANs, and enable NAT for the SSID VLANs.

Correct Answer: BE


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *