Latest NSE6_FWB-6.0 Exam NSE6_FWB-6.0 Dumps 100% Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Mar 24,2022 Hotest NSE6_FWB-6.0 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist Newest NSE6_FWB-6.0 study guide Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.0 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update NSE6_FWB-6.0 braindumps. With We latest NSE6_FWB-6.0 dumps, you’ll pass the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist Latest NSE6_FWB-6.0 vce Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.0 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NSE6_FWB-6.0 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the NSE6_FWB-6.0 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NSE6_FWB-6.0 dumps.These questions are from NSE6_FWB-6.0 free dumps. All questions in NSE6_FWB-6.0 dumps are from the latest NSE6_FWB-6.0 real exams.

Question 1:

When generating a protection configuration from an auto learning report what critical step must you do before generating the final protection configuration?

A. Restart the FortiWeb to clear the caches

B. Drill down in the report to correct any false positives.

C. Activate the report to create t profile

D. Take the FortiWeb offline to apply the profile

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

How does an ADOM differ from a VDOM?

A. ADOMs do not have virtual networking

B. ADOMs improve performance by offloading some functions.

C. ADOMs only affect specific functions, and do not provide full separation like VDOMs do.

D. Allows you to have 1 administrator for multiple tenants

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

You are configuring FortiAnalyzer to store logs from FortiWeb. Which is true?

A. FortiAnalyzer will store antivirus and DLP archives from FortiWeb.

B. You must enable ADOMs on FortiAnalyzer.

C. To store logs from FortiWeb 6.0, on FortiAnalyzer, you must select “FrotiWeb 5.4”.

D. FortiWeb will query FortiAnalyzer for reports, instead of generating them locally.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A client is trying to start a session from a page that should normally be accessible only after they have

logged in.

When a start page rule detects the invalid session access, what can FortiWeb do? (Choose three.)

A. Reply with a “403 Forbidden” HTTP error

B. Allow the page access, but log the violation

C. Automatically redirect the client to the login page

D. Display an access policy message, then allow the client to continue, redirecting them to their requested page

E. Prompt the client to authenticate

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Which is true about HTTPS on FortiWeb? (Choose three.)

A. For SNI, you select the certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.

B. After enabling HSTS, redirects to HTTPS are no longer necessary.

C. In true transparent mode, the TLS session terminator is a protected web server.

D. Enabling RC4 protects against the BEAST attack, but is not recommended if you configure FortiWeb to only offer TLS 1.2.

E. In transparent inspection mode, you select which certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 6:

Which of the following is true about Local User Accounts?

A. Must be assigned regardless of any other authentication

B. Can be used for Single Sign On

C. Can be used for site publishing

D. Best suited for large environments with many users

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What other consideration must you take into account when configuring Defacement protection A. Use FortiWeb to block SQL Injections and keep regular backups of the Database

B. Also incorporate a FortiADC into your network

C. None. FortiWeb completely secures the site against defacement attacks

D. Configure the FortiGate to perform Anti-Defacement as well

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Under what circumstances would you want to use the temporary uncompress feature of FortiWeb?

A. In the case of compression being done on the FortiWeb, to inspect the content of the compressed file

B. In the case of the file being a .MP3 music file

C. In the case of compression being done on the web server, to inspect the content of the compressed file.

D. In the case of the file being an .MP4 video

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What is one of the key benefits of the FortiGuard IP Reputation feature?

A. FortiGuard maintains a list of public IPs with a bad reputation for participating in attacks.

B. It is updated once per year

C. Provides a Document of IP addresses that are suspect, so that administrators can manually update their blacklists

D. It maintains a list of private IP addresses

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You are deploying FortiWeb 6.0 in an Amazon Web Services cloud. Which 2 lines of this initial setup via CLI are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A. 6

B. 9

C. 3

D. 2

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

How does offloading compression to FortiWeb benefit your network?

A. free up resources on the database server

B. Free up resources on the web server

C. reduces file size on the client\’s storage

D. free up resources on the FortiGate

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

When the FortiWeb is configured in Reverse Proxy mode and the FortiGate is configured as an SNAT device, what IP address will the FortiGate\’s Real Server configuration point at?

A. Virtual Server IP on the FortiGate

B. Server\’s real IP

C. FortiWeb\’s real IP

D. IP Address of the Virtual Server on the FortiWeb

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How does your FortiWeb configuration differ if the FortiWeb is upstream of the SNAT device instead of downstream of the SNAT device?

A. You must enable the “Use” X-Forwarded-For: option.

B. FortiWeb must be set for Transparent Mode

C. No special configuration required

D. You must enable “Add” X-Forwarded-For: instead of the “Use” X-Forwarded-For: option.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You are using HTTP content routing on FortiWeb. Requests for web app A should be forwarded to a

cluster of web servers which all host the same web app. Requests for web app B should be forwarded to a

different, single web server.

Which is true about the solution?

A. Static or policy-based routes are not required.

B. To achieve HTTP content routing, you must chain policies: the first policy accepts all traffic, and forwards requests for web app A to the virtual server for policy A. It also forwards requests for web app B to the virtual server for policy B. Policy A and Policy B apply their app-specific protection profiles, and then distribute that app\’s traffic among all members of the server farm.

C. You must put the single web server into a server pool in order to use it with HTTP content routing.

D. The server policy applies the same protection profile to all its protected web apps.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

In Reverse proxy mode, how does FortiWeb handle traffic that does not match any defined policies?

A. Non-matching traffic is allowed

B. non-Matching traffic is held in buffer

C. Non-matching traffic is Denied

D. Non-matching traffic is rerouted to FortiGate

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.