jn0-450 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the JNCIS-MistAI jn0-450 exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the JNCIS-MistAI jn0-450 Mist AI Specialist (JNCIS-MistAI) exam with the most update JNCIS-MistAI jn0-450 actual tests. We exam jn0-450 exam dumps are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of jn0-450 Mist AI Specialist (JNCIS-MistAI) exam.

Visit our site to get more jn0-450 Q and As:https://www.brainitdump.com/jn0-450.html (65 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

What does Mist\’s patented 16-element vBLE Antenna Array do when “engagement” is enabled?

A. performs radio resource management

B. locates Wi-Fi assets

C. transmits unique and directional BLE beams

D. performs personal pre-shared key sharing

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.mist.com/resources/ap61-access-point/


Question 2:

Some users cannot connect to the network. You want to identify these users. In Marvis, which query accomplishes this task?

A. troubleshoot access points

B. unhappy clients

C. troubleshoot clients

D. list clients

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/useful-marvis-queries/


Question 3:

What information would be streamed through webhooks? (Choose two.)

A. location coordinates of RFID tags

B. alerts

C. SLE metrics of clients

D. audit logs

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/webhooks/


Question 4:

Which statement is correct about Marvis?

A. Marvis handles the on-boarding process for WLANs using third-party APs.

B. Marvis is a module that facilitates WLAN automation tasks using API information.

C. Marvis is an Al engine that assists administrators with troubleshooting problems using Al.

D. Marvis is the user interface used to manage virtual machines.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products/cloud-services/virtual-network- assistant.html


Question 5:

You placed an AP on a map and applied an Asset Visibility license to a MIST AP. In this scenario, what will be the effect on the BLE array?

A. The BLE array will be disabled.

B. The BLE array will be able to transmit and receive.

C. The BLE array will be in listen mode only.

D. The BLE array will be in transmit mode only.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/where-is-ble-controlled/


Question 6:

Which two SLEs measure the amount of time that it takes for a process to complete? (Choose two.)

A. roaming

B. AP uptime

C. throughput

D. time to connect

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/day-one-plus/mist/mist-cloud-day- one-plus.pdf


Question 7:

The Mist cloud dashboard indicates that an AP does not have an IP address. In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The Mist AP used its built-in LTE radio to inform the Mist cloud that it did not have an IP address.

B. The Mist cloud pro-actively checks-in with each AP to gather this type of information.

C. The Mist AP used BLE advisement to inform a neighboring Mist AP that it did not have an IP address, the neighboring AP then informed the Mist cloud.

D. The AP used the MIST RESTful API to inform the Mist cloud it did not have an IP address.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

When adding a floor plan in the Mist UI Live View, what are three key steps for any location deployment? (Choose three.)

A. Scale floor plan.

B. Set the AP height.

C. Orient the AP LED.

D. Set up the zones.

E. Set the distance between the APs.

Correct Answer: ABC

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/good-location-setup/


Question 9:

A WxLAN policy does not appear to be working as intended. You determine that a rule further down the list is not being executed. What is the problem in this scenario?

A. The external policy server has intermittent connectivity to the dashboard.

B. There is a problem with the labels.

C. The WxLAN policy supports a limited number of rules; you have too many rules.

D. The first rule in the list that matches will execute; the other rules will not be considered.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/wxlan-policy/


Question 10:

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. Coverage issues are mainly attributed to Asymmetry Uplink.

B. Time to Connect failures are mainly attributed to DHCP issues.

C. Successful Connects are failing 89% of the time.

D. Time to Connect is successful 67% of the time.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You manage a shared workspace of 10 cubicles with only Wi-Fi access. A workspace or multiple workspaces can be rented by anyone. A tenant often brings multiple Wi-Fi clients with them to their cubicle. You want to provide secure Wi-Fi access to anyone who rents the space. In this scenario, how should you accomplish this task?

A. Use the multiple PSK option in the WLAN.

B. Use one SSID with Isolation turned on.

C. Use a combination of band steering and multiple SSIDs.

D. Use separate SSIDs for every tenant.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/multi-psk/


Question 12:

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The AP is able to reach the Mist cloud.

B. The AP is not able to reach the Mist cloud.

C. The AP\’s radios are not broadcasting SSIDs.

D. The AP\’s radios are broadcasting SSIDs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which two Marvis Wired Assurance actions require a Juniper switch? (Choose two.)

A. EAP/802.1X failure

B. bad cable

C. negotiation mismatch

D. missing VLAN

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pbYbsC0jjPE


Question 14:

You are the only tenant in a building that has Wi-Fi. At times, the Wi-Fi network appears to be slow and you want to determine if the microwave oven is causing an issue because it is used throughput the day.

Which SLE metric and classifier should you look at to determine the issue?

A. throughput/network issues

B. capacity/wifi interference

C. throughput/coverage

D. capacity/non-wifi interference

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/radio-management-event-types/


Question 15:

How many MHz are used for each OFDM channel in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 20

B. 11

C. 14

D. 3

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.oreilly.com/library/view/ccna-wireless-640- 722/9780133445725/ ch02lev3sec5.html


Visit our site to get more jn0-450 Q and As:https://www.brainitdump.com/jn0-450.html (65 QAs Dumps)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.