HPE2-T36 HP Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your HP HPE Product Certified – OneView [2020] Jan 14,2022 Hotest HPE2-T36 practice Using HPE OneView exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Newest HPE2-T36 vce exam with HPE Product Certified – OneView [2020] Hotest HPE2-T36 vce PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert – HP dumps, braindumps, certification HPE2-T36 exam dumps. free HPE2-T36 exam sample questions, HPE2-T36 exam practice online, HPE2-T36 exam practice on mobile phone, HPE2-T36 pdf, HPE2-T36 books, HPE2-T36 pdf file download! Geekcert – leading source of HPE2-T36 certification exam learning/practice. pass your HPE2-T36 exam in 1 day with Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE2-T36 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe2-t36.html

The following are the HPE2-T36 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE2-T36 dumps.Real questions from HPE2-T36 free dumps. Download demo of HPE2-T36 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which HPE OneView features are used by the HPE OneView for VMware vCenter plugin to simplify the process of deploying a complete vSphere cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Smart Update Manager

B. PowerShell Library

C. Intelligent Provisioning

D. Server Profile Templates

E. REST API

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

What is the best place to find installed firmware for all systems managed by HPE OneView?

A. HPE Service Pack for HPE ProLiant

B. HPE OneView predefined reports

C. HPE Insight Online

D. HPE OneView for Microsoft System Center

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Where can an administrator select the firmware baseline for a specific Synergy compute node?

A. Logical Interconnect Group

B. Server Profile

C. Image Streamer

D. Intelligent Provisioning

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A customer has HPE OneView 1.2 and wants to upgrade to 4.0. What is the correct procedure?

A. import all virtual connect manager environments and then upgrade directly to 4.0

B. upgrade directly to 4.0

C. upgrade to 3.1, import all virtual connect manager environments, then upgrade to 4.0

D. upgrade to 3.1 and then upgrade to 4.0

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What is required for a user to authenticate to an HPE OneView appliance configured for two-factor authentication?

A. Smartcard

B. Self-signed certificate

C. SMS

D. One-time Passwords

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

You plan to add a user account that can only manage a subset of resources. You notice that the Scope field only lists All Resources when creating the user. What is the cause of this behavior?

A. Scopes can only be assigned when using certain roles.

B. Scopes can only be assigned after creating the user account.

C. Scopes cannot be used if roles are assigned to the user account.

D. Scopes must be defined before assigning them to user accounts.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A customer has deployed the HPE OneView virtual appliance and is getting an error message when they attempt to import a Synergy frame for management. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. Synergy frames require additional HA requirements for the virtual appliance.

B. Synergy frames are managed by the HPE Composer.

C. The backup IPv6 address of the Frame Link module was used during the import.

D. The HPE OneView virtual appliance has the wrong database size.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What types of activities can be displayed in the Activity section of the HPE OneView UI? (Choose two.)

A. tasks

B. alerts

C. connections

D. deployments

E. email notifications

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

A customer creates a server profile template with two new volumes. The first is an 8 GB LUN for the boot drive. The second is a 500 GB LUN for the ESXi cluster shared storage. After the server profiles are assigned to the servers they each have an 8 GB drive and a 500 GB drive but the 500 GB drive isn\’t shared across the member nodes within the cluster. What is the most likely problem with the Server Profile Template?

A. Mapping multiple LUNs aren\’t supported with HPE OneView Server Profile Templates.

B. Both volumes were created as Private.

C. The incorrect logical disk type was selected.

D. ESXi can\’t share drives created dynamically via HPE OneView.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

An administrator is configuring a server profile template, but does not see the Ethernet network called “VLAN 210” that had been created earlier. What could be the cause?

A. VLAN 210 was never configured in the Logical Interconnect Group.

B. VLAN 210 is already in a Network Set.

C. VLAN 210 does not exist on the upstream switches.

D. VLAN 210 has Private Network enabled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which resource categories can be included in a scope? (Choose two.)

A. racks

B. data centers

C. firmware bundles

D. enclosures

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

What is the most likely reason for CPU, temperature, or power utilization not being presented in HPE OneView?

A. The wrong HPE OneView Advanced License Key was entered.

B. The agent on the server stopped communicating with HPE OneView.

C. The server doesn\’t have an iLO Advanced License.

D. The wrong SNMP data was entered into iLO.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A customer has a mixture of Gen8 and newer DL and BL devices. They want to enable support automation and run inventory reports on their devices. They are currently using Insight Control but are considering HPE OneView. They can\’t have any downtime on the devices if they change management strategies. What option is most efficient for them?

A. Move to HPE OneView Advanced with Remote Support enabled.

B. Move to HPE OneView Standard with Remote Support enabled.

C. Stay on Insight Control and activate a Proactive Care contract.

D. Stay on Insight Control and enable Insight Online.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Your customer needs to downgrade the firmware on a number of blades because they experienced issues with the current firmware. The customer modifies the server profile to the required firmware baseline and selects update, but the firmware downgrade is not successful. What step needs to be taken to ensure the firmware downgrade is applied?

A. Set the firmware baseline to “Managed Manually”

B. Select the “Force installation” option to downgrade the firmware

C. Create and assign a new server profile for the affected servers

D. Contact HPE support to obtain a one-time password to enable firmware downgrade

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company wants to integrate an acquired company\’s infrastructure into their existing Synergy 3 frame environment. They currently have 286 VLANs in their operational network set. They want to add 153 new VLANs into the configuration. What would you recommend?

A. Integrate the new networks into the existing network set.

B. Purchase a second three frame configuration for the new company.

C. Create a second network set for the new VLANs.

D. Add a second fabric domain to the existing configuration to support the new networks.

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.