Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Juniper JN0-647 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Jan 15,2022 Latest JN0-647 vce Enterprise Routing and Switching Exam exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert JNCIP-ENT Hotest JN0-647 practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the JNCIP-ENT Newest JN0-647 free download exam in an easy way. Preparing for Juniper JNCIP-ENT Newest JN0-647 pdf dumps Enterprise Routing and Switching Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert latest JN0-647 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free JN0-647 demo to check first. Geekcert- hottest JN0-647 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their JN0-647 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-647 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/jn0-647.html

The following are the JN0-647 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-647 dumps.JN0-647 free dumps are questions from the latest full JN0-647 dumps. Check JN0-647 free questions to get a better understanding of JN0-647 exams.

Question 1:

Click the exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is out of profile. Assuming bandwidth is available in this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.

B. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.

C. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

D. Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Click the Exhibit button.

You are configuring a new BGP session between router1 and router2. The session does not establish.

Referring to the exhibit, what must be done to establish this session?

A. You must define the peer-as number on router2.

B. You must define the autonomous- system number under the [edit routing-options] hierarchy on router1.

C. You must specify type as external on both devices.

D. You must specify the local-address on both devices.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which type of BGP is used to peer with a different autonomous system?

A. external

B. classless

C. dynamic

D. static

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth and reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces.

Which action will accomplish?

A. Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.

B. Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.

C. Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.

D. Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.]

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What allows non-Web enabled devices to access the network on a port configured for captive portal?

A. A MAC address white list can be configured on the switch to allow specific MAC addresses to bypass the captive portal process.

B. LLDP can be used to query the type of device that is attempting to access the network, and predefined device types can be allowed to bypass the captive portal process.

C. Captive portal can be configured to only prompt for credentials when HTTP or HTTPS traffic is requested on a port to allow on-HTTP enabled devices access to the network.

D. Authentication credentials for specific devices can be preconfigured on the switch for automatic authentication.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Click the Exhibit button.

Router1, in peer AS 65001, advertises routes to R2 using EBGP. R2 advertises the routes learned from R1 to R3 using IBGP. R3 is configured as a route reflector with routers R6 and R7 as clients. Referring to the exhibit, to which routers will R3 advertise the BGP routes received from R2?

A. R6, R7

B. R4, R5

C. R2, R4, R5, R6, R7

D. R4, R5, R6, R7

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/1 are not recognized.

B. Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/2 will be tagged with VLAN ID 20.

C. Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 are passed without a VLAN tag.

D. Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 will be tagged with VLAN ID 1.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

Click the Exhibit button.

Which AS path matches the AS path regular expression shown in the exhibit?

A. 65100 65200 21870 21870

B. 65100 65101 65200 21870 21870

C. 65100 21870 65200 65300

D. 65100 65101 65200 65300 21870

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer is concerned that the route damping policy on routes with prefixes greater than/17 is allowing too many flaps to occur. The customer does not want to change the default timer. Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would allow fewer flaps per route? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the suppress parameter to 3500.

B. Decrease the suppress parameter to 2000.

C. Increase the half-life parameter to 45.

D. Decrease the half-life parameter to 15.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

Which protocol is used for port-level access control and authentication?

A. MD5

B. IPsec

C. 802.1X

D. AES

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The satellite device has two ports that are not online.

B. The satellite device has 14 network-facing ports available.

C. The satellite device is in a state of transition.

D. The satellite device can support up to 48 total ports.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

Which two statements are true about 802.1X dynamic filters based on RADUIS attributes? (Choose two.)

A. Filters can be defined on the network management system and deployed using vendor-specific attributes.

B. Filters can be defined on the switch and deployed upon authentication.

C. Filters can be defined on an automation framework and deployed when triggered by an authentication syslog message.

D. Filters can be defined on the authentication server and deployed using vendor-specific attributes.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

Which protocol is a multicast routing protocol?

A. OSPF

B. BGP

C. PIM

D. IS-IS

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

You are enabling 802.1X authentication on an EX Series device. You are configuring the switch in the conference room where you will have non-employees with devices that do not support 802.1X authentication connecting to your network. You must ensure that these users can connect to your network but are restricted to Internet access only.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. You must add a RADIUS account for each user and assign them to the appropriate VLAN.

B. You should ensure that the server-fail failback feature is enabled and users are assigned to the appropriate VLAN.

C. You should assign a guest VLAN to the interfaces and isolate that VLAN to Internet access only.

D. You should configure a server-reject VLAN to the interfaces and isolate that VLAN to Internet access only.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Computers on the network are assigned IP addresses from DHCP server based on the MAC address of the computer. The network administrator wants computes assigned to a VLAN using the computer\’s IP addresses, regardless of where the computers are plugged into the network.

In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC RADIUS feature can query a RADIUS server to dynamically assign a VLAN to a host based on its MAC address.

B. DHCP snooping can be enabled to determine with which VLAN a device should be associated when it receives an IP address.

C. 802.1X authentication can query the DHCP server to identify the VLAN that a device should be assigned.

D. 802.1X authentication can assign a VLAN to a device based on the user that is logged into the device.

Correct Answer: AD


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *