Free Download the Most Update 156-915.80 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Apr 26,2022 Hotest 156-915.80 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CCSE Update Newest 156-915.80 practice Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80.10 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 156-915.80 practice tests. With We latest 156-915.80 dumps, you’ll pass the CCSE Update Latest 156-915.80 practice Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80.10 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 156-915.80 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 156-915.80 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 156-915.80 dumps.Free sample questions of 156-915.80 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 156-915.80 dumps.

Question 1:

An internal host initiates a session to the Google.com website and is set for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway. The initiating traffic is an example of __________.

A. client side NAT

B. source NAT

C. destination NAT

D. None of these

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the _________.

A. destination on server side

B. source on server side

C. source on client side

D. destination on client side

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Looking at the SYN packets in the Wireshark output, select the statement that is true about NAT.

A. This is an example of Hide NAT.

B. There is not enough information provided in the Wireshark capture to determine the NAT settings.

C. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side unchecked in Global Properties.

D. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side checked in Global Properties.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:

A. It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway\’s routing table.

B. It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway\’s routing table.

C. The Security Gateway\’s ARP file must be modified.

D. VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Your internal network is configured to be 10.1.1.0/24. This network is behind your perimeter R80 Gateway, which connects to your ISP provider. How do you configure the Gateway to allow this network to go out to the Internet?

A. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the external IP address of your perimeter Gateway.

B. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the internal interface of your perimeter Gateway.

C. Use automatic Static NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24.

D. Do nothing, as long as 10.1.1.0 network has the correct default Gateway.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

You are a Security Administrator who has installed Security Gateway R80 on your network. You need to allow a specific IP address range for a partner site to access your intranet Web server. To limit the partner\’s access for HTTP and FTP

only, you did the following:

1) Created manual Static NAT rules for the Web server.

2) Cleared the following settings in the Global Properties > Network Address Translation screen:

-Allow bi-directional NAT

Translate destination on client side Do the above settings limit the partner\’s access?

A.

Yes. This will ensure that traffic only matches the specific rule configured for this traffic, and that the Gateway translates the traffic after accepting the packet.

B.

No. The first setting is not applicable. The second setting will reduce performance.

C.

Yes. Both of these settings are only applicable to automatic NAT rules.

D.

No. The first setting is only applicable to automatic NAT rules. The second setting will force translation by the kernel on the interface nearest to the client.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You enable Automatic Static NAT on an internal host node object with a private IP address of 10.10.10.5, which is NATed into 216.216.216.5. (You use the default settings in Global Properties / NAT.) When you run fw monitor on the R80 Security Gateway and then start a new HTTP connection from host 10.10.10.5 to browse the Internet, at what point in the monitor output will you observe the HTTP SYN-ACK packet translated from 216.216.216.5 back into 10.10.10.5?

A. o=outbound kernel, before the virtual machine

B. I=inbound kernel, after the virtual machine

C. O=outbound kernel, after the virtual machine

D. i=inbound kernel, before the virtual machine

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You just installed a new Web server in the DMZ that must be reachable from the Internet. You create a manual Static NAT rule as follows:

Source: Any || Destination: web_public_IP || Service: Any || Translated Source: original || Translated Destination: web_private_IP || Service: Original “web_public_IP” is the node object that represents the new Web server\’s public IP address.

“web_private_IP” is the node object that represents the new Web site\’s private IP address. You enable all settings from Global Properties > NAT. When you try to browse the Web server from the Internet you see the error “page cannot be

displayed”. Which of the following is NOT a possible reason?

A. There is no Security Policy defined that allows HTTP traffic to the protected Web server.

B. There is no ARP table entry for the protected Web server\’s public IP address.

C. There is no route defined on the Security Gateway for the public IP address to the Web server\’s private IP address.

D. There is no NAT rule translating the source IP address of packets coming from the protected Web server.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You have created a Rule Base for firewall, websydney. Now you are going to create a new policy package with security and address translation rules for a second Gateway.

What is TRUE about the new package\’s NAT rules?

A. Rules 1, 2, 3 will appear in the new package.

B. Only rule 1 will appear in the new package.

C. NAT rules will be empty in the new package.

D. Rules 4 and 5 will appear in the new package.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Your customer, Mr. Smith needs access to other networks and should be able to use all services. Session authentication is not suitable. You select Client Authentication with HTTP. The standard authentication port for client HTTP authentication (Port 900) is already in use. You want to use Port 9001 but are having connectivity problems. Why are you having problems?

A. The configuration file $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf is incorrect.

B. The Security Policy is not correct.

C. You can\’t use any port other than the standard port 900 for Client Authentication via HTTP.

D. The service FW_clntauth_http configuration is incorrect.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

In the Rule Base displayed, user authentication in Rule 4 is configured as fully automatic. Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSD_Group.

What happens when Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet?

A. None of these things will happen.

B. Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server.

C. Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.

D. Eric will be dropped by the Stealth Rule.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:

A. in the user object\’s Authentication screen.

B. in the Gateway object\’s Authentication screen.

C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen.

D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

The technical-support department has a requirement to access an intranet server. When configuring a User Authentication rule to achieve this, which of the following should you remember?

A. You can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, SMTP, and rlogin services.

B. The Security Gateway first checks if there is any rule that does not require authentication for this type of connection before invoking the Authentication Security Server.

C. Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging out.

D. You can limit the authentication attempts in the User Properties\’ Authentication tab.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

You cannot use SmartDashboard\’s User Directory features to connect to the LDAP server. What should you investigate?

1) Verify you have read-only permissions as administrator for the operating system.

2) Verify there are no restrictions blocking SmartDashboard\’s User Manager from connecting to the LDAP server.

3) Check that the login Distinguished Name configured has root permission (or at least write permission Administrative access) in the LDAP Server\’s access control configuration.

A. 1, 2, and 3

B. 2 and 3

C. 1 and 2

D. 1 and 3

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which Security Gateway R80 configuration setting forces the Client Authentication authorization time-out to refresh, each time a new user is authenticated? The:

A. Time properties, adjusted on the user objects for each user, in the Client Authentication rule Source.

B. IPS > Application Intelligence > Client Authentication > Refresh User Timeout option enabled.

C. Refreshable Timeout setting, in Client Authentication Action Properties > Limits.

D. Global Properties > Authentication parameters, adjusted to allow for Regular Client Refreshment.

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.